[Back]

12014 - ASR NDLS SHATABDI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12014 ASR NDLS SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 05:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BEAS] BEAS 05:28 05:30 2 1 42 KM
3 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 06:03 06:06 3 1 79 KM
4 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 06:21 06:23 2 1 100 KM
5 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 06:57 07:02 5 1 135 KM
6 [SIR] SIRHIND JN 07:46 07:48 2 1 196 KM
7 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 08:30 08:32 2 1 249 KM
8 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 11:00 DEST -1 1 447 KM

12014 - ASR NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train Route:

12014 - ASR NDLS SHATABDI EXP departs from AMRITSAR JN (ASR) normally at 05:00 and reaches its destination station NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 11:00 as per the train time table. The distance between AMRITSAR JN (ASR) and NEW DELHI (NDLS) is 447 Km, and it halts at 8 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

CHAUTH KA BRWRA (CKB) Station Code | Trains from CKB

KANCHIPURAM (CJ) Station Code | Trains from CJ

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHINCHVAD (CCH)

Live Train Status of 69170 - NDB ST MEMU

73902 - UREN JMP SRAMIK GARI Time Table