[Back]

12013 - NDLS ASR SHATABDI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12013 NDLS ASR SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 16:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 18:50 18:52 2 1 198 KM
3 [SIR] SIRHIND JN 19:25 19:27 2 1 252 KM
4 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 20:17 20:20 3 1 312 KM
5 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 20:47 20:49 2 1 348 KM
6 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 21:12 21:15 3 1 369 KM
7 [BEAS] BEAS 21:46 21:48 2 1 405 KM
8 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN 22:30 DEST -1 1 447 KM

12013 - NDLS ASR SHATABDI EXP Train Route:

12013 - NDLS ASR SHATABDI EXP departs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) normally at 16:30 and reaches its destination station AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 22:30 as per the train time table. The distance between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR) is 447 Km, and it halts at 8 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

CHAUK (CHOK) Station Code | Trains from CHOK

Live Train Status of 71416 - SUR PUNE DEMU

73454 - JMP TIL DEMU PASS Time Table

CHATRAPPATTI (CHPT) Station Code | Trains from CHPT

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHUNAR (CAR)