[Back]

12010 - SHATABDI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12010 SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN SOURCE 14:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [ND] NADIAD JN 15:17 15:19 2 1 46 KM
3 [ANND] ANAND JN 15:38 15:40 2 1 64 KM
4 [BRC] VADODARA JN 16:19 16:24 5 1 100 KM
5 [BH] BHARUCH JN 17:06 17:08 2 1 170 KM
6 [ST] SURAT 17:48 17:53 5 1 229 KM
7 [VAPI] VAPI 18:53 18:55 2 1 321 KM
8 [BVI] BORIVALI 20:31 20:34 3 1 461 KM
9 [MMCT] MUMBAI CENTRAL 21:20 DEST -1 1 491 KM

12010 - SHATABDI EXP Train Route:

12010 - SHATABDI EXP departs from AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) normally at 14:40 and reaches its destination station MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) at 21:20 as per the train time table. The distance between AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) and MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) is 491 Km, and it halts at 9 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

CHABUA (CHB) Station Code | Trains from CHB

Live Train Status of 67246 - BZA PASS

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BELIATOR (BZC)

72210 - DIT IAA RAILBUS Time Table

72451 - KLK SML RMC Time Table