[Back]

11702 - INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11702 INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP TUE | FRI | SUN []
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [INDB] INDORE JN BG SOURCE 04:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DWX] DEWAS 04:46 04:48 2 1 42 KM
3 [MKC] MAKSI 06:03 06:05 2 1 78 KM
4 [SFY] SHAJAPUR 06:27 06:29 2 1 106 KM
5 [SFW] SARANGPUR 06:52 06:54 2 1 133 KM
6 [BRRG] BIYAVRA RAJGARH 07:38 07:40 2 1 194 KM
7 [RTA] RUTHIYAI 09:05 09:10 5 1 271 KM
8 [GUNA] GUNA 09:50 10:00 10 1 292 KM
9 [ASKN] ASHOK NAGAR 10:35 10:37 2 1 336 KM
10 [MNV] MUNGAOLI 11:24 11:26 2 1 382 KM
11 [MAKR] MALKHERI 13:11 13:13 2 1 411 KM
12 [S;] SAUGOR 14:10 14:15 5 1 482 KM
13 [DMO] DAMOH 15:18 15:20 2 1 560 KM
14 [KMZ] KATNI MURWARA 17:30 17:35 5 1 669 KM
15 [SHR] SIHORA ROAD 18:23 18:25 2 1 722 KM
16 [JBP] JABALPUR 19:35 DEST -1 1 760 KM

11702 - INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP Train Route:

11702 - INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP departs from INDORE JN BG (INDB) normally at 04:10 and reaches its destination station JABALPUR (JBP) at 19:35 as per the train time table. The distance between INDORE JN BG (INDB) and JABALPUR (JBP) is 760 Km, and it halts at 16 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ANKAI (ANK)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ANAIMALAI ROAD (ANM)

12301 - KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Time Table

12302 - KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Time Table

12297 - ADI PUNE DURONTO EXP Time Table