[Back]

11701 - JBP INDB INTERCITY Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11701 JBP INDB INTERCITY MON | THU | SAT []
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [JBP] JABALPUR SOURCE 05:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SHR] SIHORA ROAD 06:08 06:10 2 1 38 KM
3 [KMZ] KATNI MURWARA 06:55 07:00 5 1 91 KM
4 [DMO] DAMOH 08:08 08:10 2 1 200 KM
5 [S;] SAUGOR 09:10 09:15 5 1 278 KM
6 [MAKR] MALKHERI 10:38 10:40 2 1 349 KM
7 [MNV] MUNGAOLI 11:33 11:35 2 1 378 KM
8 [ASKN] ASHOK NAGAR 12:35 12:37 2 1 424 KM
9 [GUNA] GUNA 13:40 13:50 10 1 468 KM
10 [RTA] RUTHIYAI 14:25 14:30 5 1 489 KM
11 [BRRG] BIYAVRA RAJGARH 15:30 15:32 2 1 566 KM
12 [SFW] SARANGPUR 16:50 16:52 2 1 627 KM
13 [SFY] SHAJAPUR 17:38 17:40 2 1 654 KM
14 [MKC] MAKSI 19:00 19:02 2 1 682 KM
15 [DWX] DEWAS 19:32 19:34 2 1 718 KM
16 [INDB] INDORE JN BG 20:30 DEST -1 1 760 KM

11701 - JBP INDB INTERCITY Train Route:

11701 - JBP INDB INTERCITY departs from JABALPUR (JBP) normally at 05:40 and reaches its destination station INDORE JN BG (INDB) at 20:30 as per the train time table. The distance between JABALPUR (JBP) and INDORE JN BG (INDB) is 760 Km, and it halts at 16 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ANNECHAKANAHALI (ANC)

Live Train Status of 12192 - JBP NDLS SUF EXP

12285 - SC NZM DORONTO EXP Time Table

AHRAURA ROAD (ARW) Station Code | Trains from ARW

12283 - ERS NZM DURONTO EXPRESS Time Table