[Back]

11448 - SHAKTIPUNJ EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 3A | SL | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 13:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 14:16 14:21 5 1 94 KM
3 [DGR] DURGAPUR 15:11 15:13 2 1 158 KM
4 [RNG] RANIGANJ 15:31 15:32 1 1 183 KM
5 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 15:51 15:59 8 1 201 KM
6 [ULT] KULTI 16:26 16:27 1 1 215 KM
7 [BRR] BARAKAR 16:34 16:35 1 1 218 KM
8 [KMME] KUMARDUBI 16:41 16:42 1 1 221 KM
9 [DHN] DHANBAD JN 17:30 17:40 10 1 260 KM
10 [TET] TETULMARI 17:50 17:52 2 1 269 KM
11 [GMO] NSC BOSE J GOMO 18:20 18:40 20 1 289 KM
12 [CRP] CHANDRAPURA 19:03 19:05 2 1 306 KM
13 [BHME] BHANDARIDAH 19:13 19:15 2 1 312 KM
14 [PUS] PHUSRO 19:23 19:25 2 1 317 KM
15 [BRMO] BERMO 19:34 19:36 2 1 323 KM
16 [BKRO] BOKARO THERMAL 19:46 19:48 2 1 332 KM
17 [GMIA] GUMIA 20:11 20:13 2 1 337 KM
18 [CNPR] CHAINPUR 20:40 20:42 2 1 368 KM
19 [RRME] RANCHI ROAD 20:55 20:57 2 1 380 KM
20 [BRKA] BARKA KANA 21:25 21:40 15 1 390 KM
21 [PTRU] PATRATU 21:56 21:58 2 1 408 KM
22 [RAY] RAY 22:38 22:40 2 1 437 KM
23 [KLRE] KHALARI 22:48 22:50 2 1 444 KM
24 [MGME] MCCLUSKIEGANJ 22:59 23:01 2 1 450 KM
25 [TORI] TORI 23:20 23:25 5 1 472 KM
26 [LTHR] LATEHAR 23:48 23:50 2 1 505 KM
27 [CPDR] CHHIPADOHAR 00:11 00:13 2 2 536 KM
28 [BRWD] BARWADIH JN 00:21 00:26 5 2 546 KM
29 [DTO] DALTONGANJ 00:48 00:53 5 2 573 KM
30 [GHD] GARWA ROAD 01:50 01:55 5 2 606 KM
31 [GHQ] GARHWA 02:02 02:04 2 2 616 KM
32 [NUQ] NAGAR UNTARI 02:36 02:38 2 2 650 KM
33 [WDM] WYNDHAMGANJ 02:52 02:54 2 2 662 KM
34 [DXN] DUDDHINAGAR 03:18 03:20 2 2 684 KM
35 [RNQ] RENUKUT 03:45 03:50 5 2 706 KM
36 [CPU] CHOPAN 04:45 05:05 20 2 748 KM
37 [OBR] OBRA DAM 05:20 05:22 2 2 759 KM
38 [SGRL] SINGRAULI 06:50 07:00 10 2 810 KM
39 [BRGW] BARGAWAN 07:33 07:35 2 2 829 KM
40 [SGAM] SAREIGRAM 08:08 08:10 2 2 866 KM
41 [MWJ] MARWASGRAM 08:48 08:50 2 2 912 KM
42 [BEHR] BEOHARI 09:43 09:45 2 2 959 KM
43 [KHBJ] KHANNA BANJARI 10:48 10:50 2 2 1020 KM
44 [KTES] KATNI SOUTH 12:25 12:30 5 2 1072 KM
45 [SHR] SIHORA ROAD 13:08 13:10 2 2 1123 KM
46 [JBP] JABALPUR 14:25 DEST -1 2 1161 KM

11448 - SHAKTIPUNJ EXP Train Route:

11448 - SHAKTIPUNJ EXP departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 13:10 and reaches its destination station JABALPUR (JBP) at 14:25 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and JABALPUR (JBP) is 1161 Km, and it halts at 46 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

14227 - VARUNA EXPRESS Time Table

BHANUPRATAPPUR (BPTP) Station Code | Trains from BPTP

Live Train Status of 13237 - PNBE KOTA EXP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHIMARLAI (BMQ)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BANNI MAHAMMAN PATTI (BMPT)