[Back]

11447 - SHAKTIPUNJ EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [JBP] JABALPUR SOURCE 23:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SHR] SIHORA ROAD 00:18 00:20 2 2 38 KM
3 [KTES] KATNI SOUTH 01:05 01:10 5 2 89 KM
4 [KHBJ] KHANNA BANJARI 02:23 02:25 2 2 141 KM
5 [BEHR] BEOHARI 03:15 03:20 5 2 203 KM
6 [MWJ] MARWASGRAM 04:03 04:05 2 2 249 KM
7 [SGAM] SAREIGRAM 04:53 04:55 2 2 295 KM
8 [BRGW] BARGAWAN 06:08 06:10 2 2 332 KM
9 [SGRL] SINGRAULI 07:40 07:50 10 2 351 KM
10 [OBR] OBRA DAM 08:50 08:55 5 2 402 KM
11 [CPU] CHOPAN 09:30 10:00 30 2 414 KM
12 [RNQ] RENUKUT 11:00 11:05 5 2 456 KM
13 [DXN] DUDDHINAGAR 11:28 11:30 2 2 477 KM
14 [WDM] WYNDHAMGANJ 11:52 11:54 2 2 499 KM
15 [NUQ] NAGAR UNTARI 12:10 12:15 5 2 511 KM
16 [GHQ] GARHWA 12:44 12:46 2 2 545 KM
17 [GHD] GARWA ROAD 13:05 13:10 5 2 555 KM
18 [DTO] DALTONGANJ 13:40 13:45 5 2 589 KM
19 [BRWD] BARWADIH JN 14:07 14:12 5 2 616 KM
20 [CPDR] CHHIPADOHAR 14:18 14:20 2 2 626 KM
21 [LTHR] LATEHAR 14:58 15:00 2 2 656 KM
22 [TORI] TORI 15:28 15:33 5 2 689 KM
23 [MGME] MCCLUSKIEGANJ 15:50 15:52 2 2 711 KM
24 [KLRE] KHALARI 16:00 16:02 2 2 717 KM
25 [RAY] RAY 16:18 16:20 2 2 724 KM
26 [PTRU] PATRATU 17:02 17:07 5 2 753 KM
27 [BRKA] BARKA KANA 17:55 18:15 20 2 772 KM
28 [RRME] RANCHI ROAD 18:30 18:32 2 2 781 KM
29 [CNPR] CHAINPUR 18:44 18:46 2 2 793 KM
30 [GMIA] GUMIA 19:10 19:12 2 2 824 KM
31 [BKRO] BOKARO THERMAL 19:22 19:24 2 2 830 KM
32 [BRMO] BERMO 19:56 19:58 2 2 838 KM
33 [PUS] PHUSRO 20:34 20:36 2 2 844 KM
34 [BHME] BHANDARIDAH 20:44 20:46 2 2 849 KM
35 [CRP] CHANDRAPURA 21:38 21:40 2 2 856 KM
36 [GMO] NSC BOSE J GOMO 22:10 22:30 20 2 873 KM
37 [TET] TETULMARI 22:46 22:48 2 2 893 KM
38 [DHN] DHANBAD JN 23:15 23:20 5 2 902 KM
39 [KMME] KUMARDUBI 00:08 00:10 2 3 941 KM
40 [ULT] KULTI 00:17 00:19 2 3 947 KM
41 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 00:39 00:47 8 3 961 KM
42 [RNG] RANIGANJ 01:08 01:10 2 3 979 KM
43 [DGR] DURGAPUR 01:30 01:32 2 3 1004 KM
44 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 02:33 02:37 4 3 1067 KM
45 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 04:15 DEST -1 3 1161 KM

11447 - SHAKTIPUNJ EXP Train Route:

11447 - SHAKTIPUNJ EXP departs from JABALPUR (JBP) normally at 23:50 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 04:15 as per the train time table. The distance between JABALPUR (JBP) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 1161 Km, and it halts at 45 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHIMRANA (BMRN)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BIKRAMPUR (BMR)

Live Train Status of 13240 - KOTA PNBE EXPRESS

14227 - VARUNA EXPRESS Time Table

14218 - UNCHAHAR EXP Time Table