[Back]

11408 - LJN PUNE EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11408 LJN PUNE EXP THU 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [LJN] LUCKNOWJN SOURCE 06:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 08:20 08:30 10 1 74 KM
3 [ORAI] ORAI 10:55 11:00 5 1 179 KM
4 [JHS] JHANSI JN 12:58 13:10 12 1 293 KM
5 [BINA] BINA JN 15:40 15:45 5 1 444 KM
6 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 18:25 18:35 10 1 583 KM
7 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 18:47 18:49 2 1 589 KM
8 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 20:52 20:54 2 1 657 KM
9 [ET] ITARSI JN 21:20 21:25 5 1 674 KM
10 [KNW] KHANDWA 23:55 23:58 3 1 858 KM
11 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 01:30 01:40 10 2 981 KM
12 [JL] JALGAON JN 02:00 02:02 2 2 1005 KM
13 [MMR] MANMAD JN 04:10 04:15 5 2 1165 KM
14 [KPG] KOPARGAON 05:38 05:40 2 2 1207 KM
15 [ANG] AHMADNAGAR 07:27 07:30 3 2 1318 KM
16 [DD] DAUND JN 09:25 09:40 15 2 1402 KM
17 [PUNE] PUNE JN 11:05 DEST -1 2 1477 KM

11408 - LJN PUNE EXP Train Route:

11408 - LJN PUNE EXP departs from LUCKNOWJN (LJN) normally at 06:30 and reaches its destination station PUNE JN (PUNE) at 11:05 as per the train time table. The distance between LUCKNOWJN (LJN) and PUNE JN (PUNE) is 1477 Km, and it halts at 17 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

97145 - DK39 Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BIGHAPUR (BQP)

BHUPALSAGAR (BSJ) Station Code | Trains from BSJ

34859 - DH SDAH LOCAL Time Table

BASUKINATH (BSKH) Station Code | Trains from BSKH