[Back]

11406 - AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11406 AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS MON | SAT 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [AMI] AMRAVATI SOURCE 18:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BD] BADNERA JN 18:45 18:50 5 1 9 KM
3 [MZR] MURTAJAPUR 19:23 19:25 2 1 50 KM
4 [AK] AKOLA JN 20:25 20:35 10 1 88 KM
5 [WHM] WASHIM 21:49 21:50 1 1 167 KM
6 [HNL] HINGOLI DECCAN 22:29 22:30 1 1 215 KM
7 [PAU] PURNA JN 00:00 00:30 30 2 295 KM
8 [PBN] PARBHANI JN 01:08 01:10 2 2 323 KM
9 [PRLI] PARLI VAIJNATH 03:00 03:10 10 2 387 KM
10 [LTRR] LATUR ROAD 05:20 05:30 10 2 450 KM
11 [LUR] LATUR 06:22 06:32 10 2 483 KM
12 [UMD] USMANABAD 07:50 07:55 5 2 562 KM
13 [BTW] BARSI TOWN 08:28 08:30 2 2 599 KM
14 [KWV] KURDUVADI 09:35 09:40 5 2 636 KM
15 [JEUR] JEUR 10:04 10:05 1 2 671 KM
16 [DD] DAUND JN 11:40 11:50 10 2 745 KM
17 [URI] URULI 12:29 12:30 1 2 792 KM
18 [PUNE] PUNE JN 13:15 DEST -1 2 820 KM

11406 - AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS Train Route:

11406 - AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS departs from AMRAVATI (AMI) normally at 18:30 and reaches its destination station PUNE JN (PUNE) at 13:15 as per the train time table. The distance between AMRAVATI (AMI) and PUNE JN (PUNE) is 820 Km, and it halts at 18 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BANSKHO (BSKO) Station Code | Trains from BSKO

96307 - A7 Time Table

97145 - DK39 Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAKHLETA (BQQ)

96320 - A38 Time Table