[Back]

11405 - PUNE AMRAVATI EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11405 PUNE AMRAVATI EXPRESS FRI | SUN 2A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [PUNE] PUNE JN SOURCE 22:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [URI] URULI 22:26 22:27 1 1 28 KM
3 [DD] DAUND JN 23:05 23:10 5 1 75 KM
4 [JEUR] JEUR 00:29 00:30 1 2 150 KM
5 [KWV] KURDUVADI 01:00 01:05 5 2 184 KM
6 [BTW] BARSI TOWN 01:43 01:45 2 2 221 KM
7 [UMD] USMANABAD 02:22 02:25 3 2 258 KM
8 [LUR] LATUR 04:00 04:10 10 2 337 KM
9 [LTRR] LATUR ROAD 05:00 05:10 10 2 370 KM
10 [PRLI] PARLI VAIJNATH 06:45 06:55 10 2 433 KM
11 [PBN] PARBHANI JN 08:13 08:15 2 2 497 KM
12 [PAU] PURNA JN 08:58 09:00 2 2 525 KM
13 [HNL] HINGOLI DECCAN 10:14 10:15 1 2 606 KM
14 [WHM] WASHIM 11:09 11:10 1 2 653 KM
15 [AK] AKOLA JN 13:15 13:25 10 2 732 KM
16 [MZR] MURTAJAPUR 13:58 14:00 2 2 770 KM
17 [BD] BADNERA JN 14:25 14:30 5 2 811 KM
18 [AMI] AMRAVATI 15:00 DEST -1 2 820 KM

11405 - PUNE AMRAVATI EXPRESS Train Route:

11405 - PUNE AMRAVATI EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN (PUNE) normally at 22:00 and reaches its destination station AMRAVATI (AMI) at 15:00 as per the train time table. The distance between PUNE JN (PUNE) and AMRAVATI (AMI) is 820 Km, and it halts at 18 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

12289 - CSMT NGP DURONTO Time Table

Live Train Status of 12193 - YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP

ARUNNAGAR (ARNG) Station Code | Trains from ARNG

ARJUNAHALLI (ARNH) Station Code | Trains from ARNH

12277 - HWH PURI SHATABDI EXP Time Table