[Back]

11271 - VINDHYACHAL EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [ET] ITARSI JN SOURCE 16:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [GRO] GURRA 16:30 16:31 1 1 11 KM
3 [SQL] SONTALAI 16:41 16:42 1 1 19 KM
4 [BGTA] BAGRA TAWA 16:51 16:52 1 1 27 KM
5 [GMD] GURAMKHEDI 17:04 17:05 1 1 40 KM
6 [SGP] SOHAGPUR 17:16 17:17 1 1 50 KM
7 [PPI] PIPARIYA 17:28 17:30 2 1 67 KM
8 [BKH] BANKHEDI 17:47 17:48 1 1 86 KM
9 [SCKR] SALICHAUKA ROAD 18:01 18:02 1 1 103 KM
10 [GAR] GADARWARA 18:12 18:14 2 1 117 KM
11 [BNE] BOHANI 18:25 18:26 1 1 130 KM
12 [KY] KARELI 18:38 18:40 2 1 145 KM
13 [NU] NARSINGHPUR 18:53 18:55 2 1 161 KM
14 [BELD] BELKHERA 19:13 19:14 1 1 172 KM
15 [KKB] KARAK BEL 19:21 19:22 1 1 177 KM
16 [SRID] SRIDHAM 19:33 19:35 2 1 192 KM
17 [BMR] BIKRAMPUR 19:45 19:46 1 1 204 KM
18 [BHTN] BHITONI 19:57 19:58 1 1 216 KM
19 [BRGT] BHERAGHAT 20:11 20:12 1 1 229 KM
20 [MML] MADAN MAHAL 20:23 20:25 2 1 242 KM
21 [JBP] JABALPUR 20:55 21:05 10 1 245 KM
22 [DOE] DEORI 21:24 21:25 1 1 262 KM
23 [GSPR] GOSALPUR 21:34 21:35 1 1 273 KM
24 [SHR] SIHORA ROAD 21:43 21:45 2 1 284 KM
25 [SBD] SLEEMANABAD RD 22:39 22:40 1 1 308 KM
26 [KTE] KATNI 23:40 23:50 10 1 336 KM
27 [REI] RITHI 00:23 00:25 2 2 368 KM
28 [SYA] SALAIA 00:43 00:45 2 2 386 KM
29 [BNU] BANDAKPUR 01:18 01:20 2 2 431 KM
30 [DMO] DAMOH 01:40 01:45 5 2 447 KM
31 [PHA] PATHARIA 02:03 02:05 2 2 473 KM
32 [GAJ] GANESHGANJ 02:18 02:20 2 2 486 KM
33 [MKRN] MAKRONIA 02:48 02:50 2 2 517 KM
34 [S;] SAUGOR 02:55 03:00 5 2 524 KM
35 [NOI] NARIAOLI 03:28 03:30 2 2 543 KM
36 [JRK] JERUWA KHERA 03:58 04:00 2 2 559 KM
37 [KYE] KHURAI 04:23 04:25 2 2 577 KM
38 [BINA] BINA JN 05:40 05:55 15 2 599 KM
39 [MABA] MANDI BAMORA 06:14 06:16 2 2 616 KM
40 [KAH] KALHAR 06:24 06:25 1 2 625 KM
41 [BET] BARETH 06:36 06:38 2 2 634 KM
42 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 07:00 07:02 2 2 644 KM
43 [GLG] GULABHGANJ 07:22 07:24 2 2 663 KM
44 [BHS] VIDISHA 07:40 07:42 2 2 684 KM
45 [SCI] SANCHI 07:53 07:55 2 2 693 KM
46 [SMT] SALAMATPUR 08:02 08:04 2 2 700 KM
47 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 09:25 DEST -1 2 737 KM

11271 - VINDHYACHAL EXP Train Route:

11271 - VINDHYACHAL EXP departs from ITARSI JN (ET) normally at 16:20 and reaches its destination station BHOPAL JN (BPL) at 09:25 as per the train time table. The distance between ITARSI JN (ET) and BHOPAL JN (BPL) is 737 Km, and it halts at 47 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BOMMIDI (BQI)

BANSKHO (BSKO) Station Code | Trains from BSKO

96320 - A38 Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAGRI NAGAR (BQN)

97145 - DK39 Time Table