[Back]

11098 - POORNA EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11098 POORNA EXPRESS MON 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [ERS] ERNAKULAM JN SOURCE 23:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [AWY] ALUVA 23:53 23:55 2 1 19 KM
3 [TCR] THRISUR 00:37 00:40 3 2 74 KM
4 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 01:25 01:30 5 2 107 KM
5 [TIR] TIRUR 02:08 02:10 2 2 152 KM
6 [CLT] KOZHIKKODE 02:55 03:00 5 2 193 KM
7 [TLY] THALASSERY 03:53 03:55 2 2 261 KM
8 [CAN] KANNUR 04:20 04:25 5 2 282 KM
9 [PAY] PAYYANUR 04:53 04:55 2 2 316 KM
10 [KZE] KANHANGAD 05:23 05:25 2 2 345 KM
11 [KGQ] KASARAGOD 05:43 05:45 2 2 368 KM
12 [MAJN] MANGALORE JN 06:40 06:50 10 2 419 KM
13 [UD] UDUPI 08:22 08:24 2 2 485 KM
14 [KUDA] KUNDAPURA 08:56 08:58 2 2 516 KM
15 [BTJL] BHATKAL 09:56 09:58 2 2 565 KM
16 [MRDW] MURDESHWAR 10:18 10:20 2 2 580 KM
17 [HNA] HONNAVAR 10:48 10:50 2 2 606 KM
18 [KT] KUMTA 11:02 11:04 2 2 620 KM
19 [GOK] GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) 11:22 11:24 2 2 639 KM
20 [KAWR] KARWAR 12:00 12:02 2 2 674 KM
21 [MAO] MADGAON 13:40 14:25 45 2 733 KM
22 [SVM] SANVERDAM CHUCH 14:38 14:40 2 2 748 KM
23 [QLM] KULEM 15:05 15:10 5 2 767 KM
24 [CLR] CASTLE ROCK 16:25 16:30 5 2 793 KM
25 [LD] LONDA JN 17:18 17:20 2 2 817 KM
26 [BGM] BELGAUM 18:28 18:30 2 2 868 KM
27 [GPB] GHATPRABHA 19:59 20:00 1 2 926 KM
28 [MRJ] MIRAJ JN 22:25 23:00 35 2 1006 KM
29 [SLI] SANGLI 23:12 23:15 3 2 1013 KM
30 [KRD] KARAD 00:12 00:15 3 3 1081 KM
31 [STR] SATARA 01:12 01:15 3 3 1139 KM
32 [PUNE] PUNE JN 05:05 DEST -1 3 1285 KM

11098 - POORNA EXPRESS Train Route:

11098 - POORNA EXPRESS departs from ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) normally at 23:30 and reaches its destination station PUNE JN (PUNE) at 05:05 as per the train time table. The distance between ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) and PUNE JN (PUNE) is 1285 Km, and it halts at 32 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

12303 - POORVA EXPRESS Time Table

ARSENI (ASI) Station Code | Trains from ASI

Live Train Status of 12203 - GARIB RATH

AMBASAMUDRAM (ASD) Station Code | Trains from ASD

Live Train Status of 12206 - NANDA DEVI EXP