[Back]

11097 - POORNA EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11097 POORNA EXPRESS SAT 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [PUNE] PUNE JN SOURCE 23:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [STR] SATARA 04:17 04:20 3 2 145 KM
3 [KRD] KARAD 05:37 05:40 3 2 204 KM
4 [SLI] SANGLI 07:02 07:05 3 2 272 KM
5 [MRJ] MIRAJ JN 07:45 07:55 10 2 279 KM
6 [GPB] GHATPRABHA 09:09 09:10 1 2 358 KM
7 [BGM] BELGAUM 10:58 11:00 2 2 416 KM
8 [LD] LONDA JN 12:10 12:15 5 2 467 KM
9 [CLR] CASTLE ROCK 12:55 13:00 5 2 492 KM
10 [QLM] KULEM 14:25 14:30 5 2 518 KM
11 [SVM] SANVERDAM CHUCH 14:58 15:00 2 2 536 KM
12 [MAO] MADGAON 16:50 17:10 20 2 552 KM
13 [KAWR] KARWAR 18:08 18:10 2 2 611 KM
14 [GOK] GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) 18:54 18:56 2 2 647 KM
15 [KT] KUMTA 19:14 19:16 2 2 666 KM
16 [HNA] HONNAVAR 19:30 19:32 2 2 682 KM
17 [MRDW] MURDESHWAR 19:56 19:58 2 2 709 KM
18 [BTJL] BHATKAL 20:18 20:20 2 2 723 KM
19 [KUDA] KUNDAPURA 21:14 21:16 2 2 773 KM
20 [UD] UDUPI 21:50 21:52 2 2 804 KM
21 [MAJN] MANGALORE JN 23:15 23:25 10 2 867 KM
22 [KGQ] KASARAGOD 00:03 00:05 2 3 919 KM
23 [KZE] KANHANGAD 00:28 00:30 2 3 942 KM
24 [PAY] PAYYANUR 00:53 00:55 2 3 971 KM
25 [CAN] KANNUR 01:35 01:40 5 3 1004 KM
26 [TLY] THALASSERY 01:58 02:00 2 3 1025 KM
27 [CLT] KOZHIKKODE 03:05 03:10 5 3 1093 KM
28 [TIR] TIRUR 03:48 03:50 2 3 1134 KM
29 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 05:00 05:05 5 3 1179 KM
30 [TCR] THRISUR 05:58 06:00 2 3 1212 KM
31 [AWY] ALUVA 07:08 07:10 2 3 1267 KM
32 [ERN] ERNAKULAM TOWN 07:43 07:45 2 3 1284 KM
33 [ERS] ERNAKULAM JN 08:40 DEST -1 3 1286 KM

11097 - POORNA EXPRESS Train Route:

11097 - POORNA EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN (PUNE) normally at 23:30 and reaches its destination station ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) at 08:40 as per the train time table. The distance between PUNE JN (PUNE) and ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) is 1286 Km, and it halts at 33 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BALHARSHAH (BPQ) Station Code | Trains from BPQ

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAMIANA (BMY)

14220 - LKO BSB EXPRESS Time Table

Live Train Status of 13257 - JAN SADHARAN EXP

Live Train Status of 13238 - KOTA PNBE EXPRESS