[Back]

11096 - AHIMSA EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS WED 2A | 1A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [PUNE] PUNE JN SOURCE 19:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [LNL] LONAVALA 20:44 20:45 1 1 64 KM
3 [KJT] KARJAT 21:28 21:30 2 1 92 KM
4 [KYN] KALYAN JN 22:17 22:20 3 1 138 KM
5 [BIRD] BHIWANDI ROAD 22:48 22:50 2 1 156 KM
6 [BSR] VASAI ROAD 23:45 23:50 5 1 184 KM
7 [DRD] DAHANU ROAD 01:08 01:10 2 2 256 KM
8 [VAPI] VAPI 01:43 01:45 2 2 306 KM
9 [BL] VALSAD 02:10 02:13 3 2 330 KM
10 [NVS] NAVSARI 03:01 03:03 2 2 369 KM
11 [ST] SURAT 03:50 03:55 5 2 399 KM
12 [BH] BHARUCH JN 04:39 04:41 2 2 458 KM
13 [BRC] VADODARA JN 05:40 05:45 5 2 528 KM
14 [ANND] ANAND JN 06:22 06:24 2 2 564 KM
15 [ND] NADIAD JN 06:39 06:41 2 2 582 KM
16 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN 07:45 DEST -1 2 628 KM

11096 - AHIMSA EXPRESS Train Route:

11096 - AHIMSA EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN (PUNE) normally at 19:50 and reaches its destination station AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) at 07:45 as per the train time table. The distance between PUNE JN (PUNE) and AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) is 628 Km, and it halts at 16 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at AMAN LODGE (AMAN)

22433 - GCT ANVT EXP Time Table

ARUMUGANERI (ANY) Station Code | Trains from ANY

22678 - KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS Time Table

ARGORA (AOR) Station Code | Trains from AOR