[Back]

11095 - AHIMSA EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS THU SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN SOURCE 16:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [ND] NADIAD JN 16:59 17:01 2 1 46 KM
3 [ANND] ANAND JN 17:19 17:21 2 1 64 KM
4 [BRC] VADODARA JN 18:02 18:07 5 1 100 KM
5 [BH] BHARUCH JN 19:01 19:03 2 1 170 KM
6 [ST] SURAT 20:00 20:10 10 1 229 KM
7 [NVS] NAVSARI 20:38 20:40 2 1 258 KM
8 [BL] VALSAD 21:18 21:23 5 1 297 KM
9 [VAPI] VAPI 21:46 21:48 2 1 321 KM
10 [DRD] DAHANU ROAD 22:26 22:28 2 1 372 KM
11 [BSR] VASAI ROAD 00:10 00:30 20 2 444 KM
12 [BIRD] BHIWANDI ROAD 00:53 00:55 2 2 471 KM
13 [KYN] KALYAN JN 01:31 01:35 4 2 485 KM
14 [KJT] KARJAT 02:18 02:20 2 2 531 KM
15 [LNL] LONAVALA 03:02 03:05 3 2 559 KM
16 [SVJR] SHIVAJI NAGAR 04:08 04:10 2 2 621 KM
17 [PUNE] PUNE JN 04:40 DEST -1 2 623 KM

11095 - AHIMSA EXPRESS Train Route:

11095 - AHIMSA EXPRESS departs from AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) normally at 16:15 and reaches its destination station PUNE JN (PUNE) at 04:40 as per the train time table. The distance between AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) and PUNE JN (PUNE) is 623 Km, and it halts at 17 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 12190 - NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ANAND NAGAR (ANDN)

12273 - HWH NDLS DURONTO Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ANNECHAKANAHALI (ANC)

Live Train Status of 12186 - REWA HBJ REWANCHAL EXP