[Back]

11094 - MAHANAGARI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11094 MAHANAGARI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN []
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [BSB] VARANASI JN SOURCE 11:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KEI] KASHI 11:31 11:33 2 1 5 KM
3 [CAR] CHUNAR 12:28 12:30 2 1 43 KM
4 [MZP] MIRZAPUR 13:00 13:05 5 1 74 KM
5 [BDL] VINDHYACHAL 13:13 13:15 2 1 82 KM
6 [ACOI] ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 15:00 15:10 10 1 151 KM
7 [MKP] MANIKPUR JN 17:05 17:10 5 1 249 KM
8 [STA] SATNA 18:20 18:30 10 1 326 KM
9 [MYR] MAIHAR 18:53 18:55 2 1 361 KM
10 [KTE] KATNI 19:45 19:50 5 1 424 KM
11 [JBP] JABALPUR 21:10 21:20 10 1 515 KM
12 [NU] NARSINGHPUR 22:33 22:35 2 1 599 KM
13 [PPI] PIPARIYA 23:38 23:40 2 1 693 KM
14 [ET] ITARSI JN 01:10 01:20 10 2 760 KM
15 [KNW] KHANDWA 04:00 04:05 5 2 944 KM
16 [NPNR] NEPANAGAR 04:43 04:45 2 2 986 KM
17 [BAU] BURHANPUR 05:03 05:05 2 2 1013 KM
18 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 06:00 06:15 15 2 1067 KM
19 [JL] JALGAON JN 06:38 06:40 2 2 1091 KM
20 [PC] PACHORA JN 07:09 07:10 1 2 1139 KM
21 [MMR] MANMAD JN 08:35 08:40 5 2 1251 KM
22 [NK] NASIK ROAD 09:35 09:40 5 2 1324 KM
23 [IGP] IGATPURI 11:00 11:05 5 2 1375 KM
24 [KYN] KALYAN JN 12:55 13:00 5 2 1458 KM
25 [TNA] THANE 13:17 13:20 3 2 1478 KM
26 [DR] DADAR 13:42 13:45 3 2 1502 KM
27 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 14:15 DEST -1 2 1511 KM

11094 - MAHANAGARI EXP Train Route:

11094 - MAHANAGARI EXP departs from VARANASI JN (BSB) normally at 11:20 and reaches its destination station C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at 14:15 as per the train time table. The distance between VARANASI JN (BSB) and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) is 1511 Km, and it halts at 27 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BANNI MAHAMMAN PATTI (BMPT)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAMOUR GAON (BMZ)

BARIPADA (BPO) Station Code | Trains from BPO

Live Train Status of 13245 - NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BIKRAMPUR (BMR)