[Back]

11088 - PUNE VRL EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11088 PUNE VRL EXPRESS THU 1A | 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [PUNE] PUNE JN SOURCE 19:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [LNL] LONAVALA 20:44 20:45 1 1 64 KM
3 [KJT] KARJAT 21:28 21:30 2 1 92 KM
4 [KYN] KALYAN JN 22:17 22:20 3 1 138 KM
5 [BIRD] BHIWANDI ROAD 22:48 22:50 2 1 156 KM
6 [BSR] VASAI ROAD 23:45 23:50 5 1 184 KM
7 [DRD] DAHANU ROAD 01:08 01:10 2 2 256 KM
8 [VAPI] VAPI 01:43 01:45 2 2 306 KM
9 [BL] VALSAD 02:10 02:13 3 2 330 KM
10 [NVS] NAVSARI 03:01 03:03 2 2 369 KM
11 [ST] SURAT 03:50 03:55 5 2 399 KM
12 [BH] BHARUCH JN 04:40 04:41 1 2 458 KM
13 [BRC] VADODARA JN 05:40 05:45 5 2 528 KM
14 [ANND] ANAND JN 06:22 06:24 2 2 564 KM
15 [ND] NADIAD JN 06:39 06:41 2 2 582 KM
16 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN 07:45 08:05 20 2 628 KM
17 [VG] VIRAMGAM JN 09:10 09:12 2 2 693 KM
18 [SUNR] SURENDRANAGAR 10:10 10:12 2 2 757 KM
19 [WKR] WANKANER JN 11:05 11:07 2 2 832 KM
20 [RJT] RAJKOT JN 12:10 12:15 5 2 874 KM
21 [GDL] GONDAL 13:25 13:26 1 2 915 KM
22 [NUD] NAVAGADH 13:51 13:52 1 2 945 KM
23 [JND] JUNAGADH JN 14:49 14:59 10 2 977 KM
24 [KSD] KESHOD 15:32 15:33 1 2 1012 KM
25 [VRL] VERAVAL 16:45 DEST -1 2 1058 KM

11088 - PUNE VRL EXPRESS Train Route:

11088 - PUNE VRL EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN (PUNE) normally at 19:50 and reaches its destination station VERAVAL (VRL) at 16:45 as per the train time table. The distance between PUNE JN (PUNE) and VERAVAL (VRL) is 1058 Km, and it halts at 25 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

97244 - DL42 Time Table

Live Train Status of 14227 - VARUNA EXPRESS

BHUPALSAGAR (BSJ) Station Code | Trains from BSJ

BANSKHO (BSKO) Station Code | Trains from BSKO

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BIGHAPUR (BQP)