[Back]

11078 - JHELUM EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11078 JHELUM EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [JAT] JAMMU TAWI SOURCE 21:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [VJPJ] VIJIYPUR JAMMU 22:03 22:05 2 1 21 KM
3 [SMBX] SAMBA 22:20 22:22 2 1 32 KM
4 [HRNR] HIRA NAGAR 22:36 22:38 2 1 47 KM
5 [KTHU] KATHUA 23:05 23:07 2 1 76 KM
6 [PTKC] PATHANKOT CANTT 23:45 23:50 5 1 99 KM
7 [MEX] MUKERIAN 00:27 00:29 2 2 139 KM
8 [DZA] DASUYA 00:46 00:48 2 2 154 KM
9 [JRC] JALANDHAR CANT 01:45 01:50 5 2 212 KM
10 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 02:03 02:05 2 2 229 KM
11 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 03:05 03:15 10 2 264 KM
12 [KNN] KHANNA 04:02 04:04 2 2 307 KM
13 [SIR] SIRHIND JN 04:20 04:32 12 2 325 KM
14 [RPJ] RAJPURA JN 04:49 04:51 2 2 350 KM
15 [UBC] AMBALA CITY 05:12 05:14 2 2 370 KM
16 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 05:40 05:50 10 2 378 KM
17 [SHDM] SHAHBAD MARKNDA 06:09 06:11 2 2 397 KM
18 [KKDE] KURUKSHETRA JN 06:34 06:36 2 2 419 KM
19 [TRR] TARAORI 06:54 06:56 2 2 440 KM
20 [KUN] KARNAL 07:10 07:12 2 2 453 KM
21 [GRA] GHARAUNDA 07:28 07:30 2 2 470 KM
22 [PNP] PANIPAT JN 07:47 07:49 2 2 487 KM
23 [SMK] SAMALKHA 08:02 08:04 2 2 504 KM
24 [GNU] GANAUR 08:16 08:18 2 2 516 KM
25 [SNP] SONIPAT 08:33 08:35 2 2 532 KM
26 [NUR] NARELA 08:49 08:51 2 2 549 KM
27 [SZM] SUBZI MANDI 09:28 09:30 2 2 572 KM
28 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 09:55 10:15 20 2 576 KM
29 [FDB] FARIDABAD 10:43 10:45 2 2 604 KM
30 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 12:35 12:40 5 2 717 KM
31 [RKM] RAJA KI MANDI 13:16 13:18 2 2 767 KM
32 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 13:30 13:35 5 2 771 KM
33 [DHO] DHAULPUR 14:33 14:35 2 2 823 KM
34 [MRA] MORENA 14:58 15:00 2 2 851 KM
35 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 15:31 15:36 5 2 889 KM
36 [DBA] DABRA 16:09 16:11 2 2 931 KM
37 [DAA] DATIA 16:37 16:39 2 2 961 KM
38 [JHS] JHANSI JN 17:20 17:30 10 2 986 KM
39 [BAB] BABINA 17:48 17:50 2 2 1010 KM
40 [LAR] LALITPUR 18:32 18:34 2 2 1075 KM
41 [DUA] DHAURA 19:10 19:12 2 2 1103 KM
42 [BINA] BINA JN 20:05 20:10 5 2 1137 KM
43 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 20:44 20:45 1 2 1183 KM
44 [BHS] VIDISHA 21:11 21:13 2 2 1222 KM
45 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 22:15 22:25 10 2 1276 KM
46 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 22:37 22:39 2 2 1282 KM
47 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 23:45 23:47 2 2 1350 KM
48 [ET] ITARSI JN 00:15 00:20 5 3 1367 KM
49 [BPF] BANAPURA 00:46 00:47 1 3 1401 KM
50 [HD] HARDA 01:16 01:18 2 3 1443 KM
51 [CAER] CHHANERA 02:07 02:09 2 3 1505 KM
52 [KNW] KHANDWA 03:22 03:25 3 3 1551 KM
53 [BAU] BURHANPUR 04:18 04:20 2 3 1620 KM
54 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 05:20 05:30 10 3 1674 KM
55 [JL] JALGAON JN 05:53 05:55 2 3 1698 KM
56 [PC] PACHORA JN 06:18 06:20 2 3 1746 KM
57 [CSN] CHALISGAON JN 06:48 06:50 2 3 1791 KM
58 [NGN] NANDGAON 07:18 07:20 2 3 1833 KM
59 [MMR] MANMAD JN 08:10 08:15 5 3 1858 KM
60 [KPG] KOPARGAON 09:13 09:15 2 3 1900 KM
61 [BAP] BELAPUR 09:58 10:00 2 3 1944 KM
62 [ANG] AHMADNAGAR 11:00 11:05 5 3 2011 KM
63 [DD] DAUND JN 12:55 13:10 15 3 2095 KM
64 [URI] URULI 13:49 13:50 1 3 2142 KM
65 [PUNE] PUNE JN 15:10 DEST -1 3 2170 KM

11078 - JHELUM EXPRESS Train Route:

11078 - JHELUM EXPRESS departs from JAMMU TAWI (JAT) normally at 21:45 and reaches its destination station PUNE JN (PUNE) at 15:10 as per the train time table. The distance between JAMMU TAWI (JAT) and PUNE JN (PUNE) is 2170 Km, and it halts at 65 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

12304 - POORVA EXPRESS Time Table

Live Train Status of 12208 - JAT KGM GARIBRATH

ARSENI (ASI) Station Code | Trains from ASI

Live Train Status of 12206 - NANDA DEVI EXP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ANJANI (ANO)