[Back]

11068 - SAKET EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11068 SAKET EXPRESS THU | SUN 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [FD] FAIZABAD JN SOURCE 15:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SLN] SULTANPUR 16:57 17:02 5 1 58 KM
3 [PBH] PARTAPGARH JN 18:10 18:35 25 1 98 KM
4 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 20:35 21:00 25 1 157 KM
5 [MKP] MANIKPUR JN 22:58 23:00 2 1 256 KM
6 [STA] SATNA 00:05 00:15 10 2 334 KM
7 [KTE] KATNI 01:25 01:30 5 2 432 KM
8 [JBP] JABALPUR 03:00 03:10 10 2 523 KM
9 [NU] NARSINGHPUR 04:13 04:15 2 2 607 KM
10 [PPI] PIPARIYA 05:43 05:45 2 2 700 KM
11 [ET] ITARSI JN 07:50 08:00 10 2 768 KM
12 [KNW] KHANDWA 11:25 11:30 5 2 951 KM
13 [BAU] BURHANPUR 12:23 12:25 2 2 1020 KM
14 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 13:25 13:35 10 2 1075 KM
15 [MMR] MANMAD JN 15:55 16:00 5 2 1259 KM
16 [NK] NASIK ROAD 16:55 17:00 5 2 1332 KM
17 [IGP] IGATPURI 18:30 18:35 5 2 1382 KM
18 [KYN] KALYAN JN 20:22 20:25 3 2 1466 KM
19 [TNA] THANE 20:47 20:50 3 2 1486 KM
20 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK 21:30 DEST -1 2 1503 KM

11068 - SAKET EXPRESS Train Route:

11068 - SAKET EXPRESS departs from FAIZABAD JN (FD) normally at 15:35 and reaches its destination station LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 21:30 as per the train time table. The distance between FAIZABAD JN (FD) and LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) is 1503 Km, and it halts at 20 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ANAND JN (ANND)

AMBASAMUDRAM (ASD) Station Code | Trains from ASD

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ANJANI (ANO)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ANANDTANDAVPUR (ANP)

Live Train Status of 12207 - KGM JAT GARIB RATH