[Back]

11063 - MS SA SUPER FAST EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11063 MS SA SUPER FAST EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE SOURCE 23:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TBM] TAMBARAM 23:28 23:30 2 1 25 KM
3 [CGL] CHENGALPATTU 23:57 23:59 2 1 56 KM
4 [MLMR] MELMARUVATTUR 00:23 00:25 2 2 91 KM
5 [TMV] TINDIVANAM 00:48 00:50 2 2 121 KM
6 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 01:25 01:30 5 2 158 KM
7 [VRI] VRIDHACHALAM JN 02:20 02:30 10 2 213 KM
8 [CHSM] CHINNA SALEM 03:19 03:20 1 2 264 KM
9 [ATU] ATTUR 03:44 03:45 1 2 296 KM
10 [ETP] ETTAPUR ROAD 04:04 04:05 1 2 312 KM
11 [VGE] VALAPPADI G HLT 04:14 04:15 1 2 319 KM
12 [APN] AYODHYAPATTANAM 04:39 04:40 1 2 338 KM
13 [SXT] SALEM TOWN 04:49 04:50 1 2 346 KM
14 [SA] SALEM JN 05:20 DEST -1 2 352 KM

11063 - MS SA SUPER FAST EXP Train Route:

11063 - MS SA SUPER FAST EXP departs from CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) normally at 23:00 and reaches its destination station SALEM JN (SA) at 05:20 as per the train time table. The distance between CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) and SALEM JN (SA) is 352 Km, and it halts at 14 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

98199 - PL 171 Time Table

ARAON (AON) Station Code | Trains from AON

Live Train Status of 12150 - DNR PUNE EXPRESS

Live Train Status of 12145 - LTT PURI WEEKLY EXP.

Live Train Status of 12146 - PURI LTT WEEKLY EXP.