[Back]

11057 - AMRITSAR EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11057 AMRITSAR EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T SOURCE 23:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DR] DADAR 23:42 23:45 3 1 9 KM
3 [TNA] THANE 00:07 00:10 3 2 33 KM
4 [KYN] KALYAN JN 00:30 00:33 3 2 53 KM
5 [KSRA] KASARA 01:38 01:40 2 2 121 KM
6 [IGP] IGATPURI 02:15 02:20 5 2 136 KM
7 [DVL] DEVLALI 03:03 03:05 2 2 181 KM
8 [NK] NASIK ROAD 03:10 03:15 5 2 187 KM
9 [MMR] MANMAD JN 04:02 04:05 3 2 260 KM
10 [CSN] CHALISGAON JN 04:58 05:00 2 2 327 KM
11 [PC] PACHORA JN 05:33 05:35 2 2 372 KM
12 [JL] JALGAON JN 06:13 06:15 2 2 420 KM
13 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 06:45 06:55 10 2 444 KM
14 [SAV] SAVDA 07:14 07:15 1 2 460 KM
15 [NB] NIMBHORA 07:21 07:22 1 2 469 KM
16 [RV] RAVER 07:30 07:32 2 2 478 KM
17 [BAU] BURHANPUR 07:48 07:50 2 2 499 KM
18 [NPNR] NEPANAGAR 08:10 08:12 2 2 525 KM
19 [KNW] KHANDWA 09:25 09:30 5 2 568 KM
20 [TLV] TALVADYA 09:46 09:47 1 2 583 KM
21 [CAER] CHHANERA 10:08 10:10 2 2 613 KM
22 [KKN] KHIRKIYA 10:31 10:33 2 2 644 KM
23 [HD] HARDA 11:05 11:07 2 2 675 KM
24 [TBN] TIMARNI 11:20 11:21 1 2 690 KM
25 [BPF] BANAPURA 11:41 11:42 1 2 718 KM
26 [ET] ITARSI JN 12:45 12:50 5 2 751 KM
27 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 13:06 13:08 2 2 769 KM
28 [BNI] BUDNI 13:18 13:20 2 2 776 KM
29 [ODG] OBAIDULLA GANJ 13:58 14:00 2 2 807 KM
30 [MDDP] MANDI DIP 14:14 14:16 2 2 820 KM
31 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 14:33 14:35 2 2 837 KM
32 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 14:55 15:05 10 2 843 KM
33 [SCI] SANCHI 15:41 15:43 2 2 887 KM
34 [BHS] VIDISHA 15:56 15:58 2 2 896 KM
35 [GLG] GULABHGANJ 16:17 16:18 1 2 917 KM
36 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 16:30 16:32 2 2 935 KM
37 [MABA] MANDI BAMORA 16:57 16:58 1 2 964 KM
38 [BINA] BINA JN 17:40 17:45 5 2 981 KM
39 [DUA] DHAURA 18:13 18:15 2 2 1015 KM
40 [JLN] JAKHALAUN 18:28 18:30 2 2 1027 KM
41 [LAR] LALITPUR 18:43 18:45 2 2 1044 KM
42 [TBT] TALBAHAT 19:13 19:15 2 2 1083 KM
43 [BZY] BASAI 19:36 19:38 2 2 1096 KM
44 [BAB] BABINA 19:50 19:52 2 2 1108 KM
45 [JHS] JHANSI JN 20:30 20:40 10 2 1132 KM
46 [DAA] DATIA 21:00 21:02 2 2 1157 KM
47 [SOR] SONAGIR 21:13 21:15 2 2 1168 KM
48 [DBA] DABRA 21:31 21:33 2 2 1187 KM
49 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 22:10 22:18 8 2 1229 KM
50 [MRA] MORENA 22:43 22:45 2 2 1268 KM
51 [DHO] DHAULPUR 23:23 23:25 2 2 1295 KM
52 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 00:05 00:10 5 3 1348 KM
53 [RKM] RAJA KI MANDI 00:18 00:20 2 3 1352 KM
54 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 01:03 01:08 5 3 1401 KM
55 [KSV] KOSI KALAN 01:36 01:38 2 3 1443 KM
56 [PWL] PALWAL 02:48 02:50 2 3 1485 KM
57 [BVH] BALLABGARH 03:08 03:10 2 3 1506 KM
58 [FDB] FARIDABAD 03:21 03:23 2 3 1514 KM
59 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 03:45 03:47 2 3 1535 KM
60 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 04:15 04:30 15 3 1542 KM
61 [SZM] SUBZI MANDI 04:46 04:48 2 3 1546 KM
62 [BHD] BADLI 05:01 05:03 2 3 1557 KM
63 [NUR] NARELA 05:15 05:17 2 3 1569 KM
64 [SNP] SONIPAT 05:36 05:38 2 3 1586 KM
65 [GNU] GANAUR 05:51 05:53 2 3 1602 KM
66 [SMK] SAMALKHA 06:05 06:07 2 3 1615 KM
67 [PNP] PANIPAT JN 06:23 06:25 2 3 1632 KM
68 [GRA] GHARAUNDA 06:37 06:39 2 3 1648 KM
69 [KUN] KARNAL 06:53 06:55 2 3 1666 KM
70 [TRR] TARAORI 07:08 07:10 2 3 1678 KM
71 [NLKR] NILOKHERI 07:15 07:17 2 3 1682 KM
72 [KKDE] KURUKSHETRA JN 07:52 07:54 2 3 1699 KM
73 [SHDM] SHAHBAD MARKNDA 08:20 08:22 2 3 1721 KM
74 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 09:20 09:40 20 3 1740 KM
75 [UBC] AMBALA CITY 09:52 09:54 2 3 1748 KM
76 [RPJ] RAJPURA JN 10:09 10:11 2 3 1768 KM
77 [PTA] PATIALA 10:35 10:40 5 3 1794 KM
78 [NBA] NABHA 11:10 11:12 2 3 1819 KM
79 [DUI] DHURI JN 11:45 11:50 5 3 1846 KM
80 [MET] MALERKOTLA 12:05 12:06 1 3 1863 KM
81 [AHH] AHMADGARH 12:48 12:50 2 3 1882 KM
82 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 13:35 13:45 10 3 1908 KM
83 [PHR] PHILLAUR JN 13:58 14:00 2 3 1922 KM
84 [GRY] GORAYA 14:12 14:14 2 3 1934 KM
85 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 14:25 14:27 2 3 1944 KM
86 [JRC] JALANDHAR CANT 14:43 14:45 2 3 1960 KM
87 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 15:00 15:05 5 3 1965 KM
88 [BEAS] BEAS 15:39 15:41 2 3 2001 KM
89 [JNL] JANDIALA 15:59 16:01 2 3 2025 KM
90 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN 16:30 DEST -1 3 2044 KM

11057 - AMRITSAR EXP Train Route:

11057 - AMRITSAR EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) normally at 23:30 and reaches its destination station AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 16:30 as per the train time table. The distance between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR) is 2044 Km, and it halts at 90 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CABIN (CABN)

CHAKERI (CHK) Station Code | Trains from CHK

Live Train Status of 51710 - CID NIR

Live Train Status of 95215 - BL15

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHHANERA (CAER)