[Back]

11056 - GODAN EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11056 GODAN EXPRESS TUE | WED | FRI | SUN SL | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [GKP] GORAKHPUR SOURCE 06:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DEOS] DEORIA SADAR 07:08 07:10 2 1 49 KM
3 [BLTR] BELTHARA ROAD 08:15 08:17 2 1 103 KM
4 [MAU] MAU JN 09:10 09:20 10 1 138 KM
5 [MMA] MUHAMMADABAD 09:46 09:48 2 1 160 KM
6 [AMH] AZAMGARH 10:10 10:15 5 1 181 KM
7 [SMZ] SARAI MIR 10:53 10:55 2 1 207 KM
8 [KRND] KHORASON ROAD 11:08 11:10 2 1 216 KM
9 [SHG] SHAHGANJ JN 12:00 12:10 10 1 238 KM
10 [JNU] JAUNPUR JN 13:04 13:08 4 1 271 KM
11 [ZBD] ZAFARABAD JN 13:16 13:18 2 1 278 KM
12 [MAY] MARIAHU 13:45 13:47 2 1 296 KM
13 [JNH] JANGHAI JN 14:26 14:28 2 1 325 KM
14 [PLP] PHULPUR 14:53 14:55 2 1 349 KM
15 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 16:40 17:05 25 1 385 KM
16 [STA] SATNA 20:30 20:40 10 1 562 KM
17 [JBP] JABALPUR 23:20 23:30 10 1 751 KM
18 [ET] ITARSI JN 03:20 03:30 10 2 996 KM
19 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 08:00 08:10 10 2 1303 KM
20 [NK] NASIK ROAD 11:10 11:15 5 2 1560 KM
21 [KYN] KALYAN JN 15:05 15:10 5 2 1694 KM
22 [TNA] THANE 15:32 15:35 3 2 1714 KM
23 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK 16:15 DEST -1 2 1731 KM

11056 - GODAN EXPRESS Train Route:

11056 - GODAN EXPRESS departs from GORAKHPUR (GKP) normally at 06:20 and reaches its destination station LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 16:15 as per the train time table. The distance between GORAKHPUR (GKP) and LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) is 1731 Km, and it halts at 23 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

12273 - HWH NDLS DURONTO Time Table

12276 - NDLS ALD DURONTO EXP Time Table

ARNI ROAD (ARV) Station Code | Trains from ARV

ARARIYA (ARR) Station Code | Trains from ARR

AROOR HALT (AROR) Station Code | Trains from AROR