[Back]

11055 - GODAN EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11055 GODAN EXPRESS MON | WED | FRI | SUN 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK SOURCE 10:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TNA] THANE 11:13 11:15 2 1 17 KM
3 [KYN] KALYAN JN 11:35 11:38 3 1 37 KM
4 [NK] NASIK ROAD 14:25 14:30 5 1 171 KM
5 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 17:30 17:40 10 1 428 KM
6 [ET] ITARSI JN 22:20 22:30 10 1 735 KM
7 [JBP] JABALPUR 01:45 01:55 10 2 980 KM
8 [STA] SATNA 04:50 05:00 10 2 1169 KM
9 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 09:50 10:15 25 2 1345 KM
10 [PLP] PHULPUR 10:56 10:57 1 2 1382 KM
11 [JNH] JANGHAI JN 11:21 11:22 1 2 1405 KM
12 [MAY] MARIAHU 12:10 12:12 2 2 1435 KM
13 [ZBD] ZAFARABAD JN 12:47 12:49 2 2 1453 KM
14 [JNU] JAUNPUR JN 13:03 13:07 4 2 1459 KM
15 [SHG] SHAHGANJ JN 14:45 14:55 10 2 1492 KM
16 [KRND] KHORASON ROAD 15:16 15:18 2 2 1514 KM
17 [SMZ] SARAI MIR 15:29 15:31 2 2 1523 KM
18 [AMH] AZAMGARH 16:00 16:05 5 2 1549 KM
19 [MMA] MUHAMMADABAD 16:23 16:25 2 2 1571 KM
20 [MAU] MAU JN 16:56 17:06 10 2 1592 KM
21 [BLTR] BELTHARA ROAD 17:34 17:36 2 2 1627 KM
22 [DEOS] DEORIA SADAR 18:48 18:50 2 2 1681 KM
23 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 20:20 DEST -1 2 1731 KM

11055 - GODAN EXPRESS Train Route:

11055 - GODAN EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) normally at 10:55 and reaches its destination station GORAKHPUR (GKP) at 20:20 as per the train time table. The distance between LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) and GORAKHPUR (GKP) is 1731 Km, and it halts at 23 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

ARARIYA (ARR) Station Code | Trains from ARR

12283 - ERS NZM DURONTO EXPRESS Time Table

ARNIA (ARNA) Station Code | Trains from ARNA

AROOR HALT (AROR) Station Code | Trains from AROR

Live Train Status of 12192 - JBP NDLS SUF EXP