[Back]

11046 - DIKSHABHUMI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP MON SL | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [DHN] DHANBAD JN SOURCE 13:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [PNME] PARASNATH 14:30 14:35 5 1 47 KM
3 [KQR] KODERMA 15:28 15:30 2 1 123 KM
4 [GAYA] GAYA JN 16:50 16:55 5 1 199 KM
5 [DOS] DEHRI ON SONE 17:52 17:54 2 1 284 KM
6 [SSM] SASARAM 18:07 18:08 1 1 302 KM
7 [BBU] BHABUA ROAD 18:40 18:41 1 1 349 KM
8 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 19:55 20:05 10 1 403 KM
9 [BSB] VARANASI JN 20:55 21:15 20 1 421 KM
10 [GYN] GYANPUR ROAD 22:10 22:12 2 1 481 KM
11 [ALY] ALLAHABAD CITY 00:15 00:17 2 2 543 KM
12 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 00:30 01:02 32 2 546 KM
13 [STA] SATNA 03:45 03:55 10 2 722 KM
14 [KTE] KATNI 05:00 05:05 5 2 821 KM
15 [JBP] JABALPUR 06:25 06:35 10 2 911 KM
16 [ET] ITARSI JN 10:35 10:45 10 2 1157 KM
17 [GDYA] GHORADONGRI 11:48 11:49 1 2 1227 KM
18 [BZU] BETUL 12:27 12:28 1 2 1263 KM
19 [AMLA] AMLA JN 12:52 12:54 2 2 1286 KM
20 [PAR] PANDHURNA 13:31 13:32 1 2 1350 KM
21 [NRKR] NARKHER 14:09 14:10 1 2 1368 KM
22 [NGP] NAGPUR 15:30 15:40 10 2 1454 KM
23 [SEGM] SEVAGRAM 16:44 16:45 1 2 1530 KM
24 [MJRI] MAJRI JN 18:39 18:40 1 2 1617 KM
25 [ADB] ADILABAD 23:00 23:10 10 2 1717 KM
26 [KNVT] KINWAT 23:44 23:45 1 2 1785 KM
27 [NED] NANDED 03:40 03:45 5 3 1983 KM
28 [PAU] PURNA JN 04:25 04:30 5 3 2013 KM
29 [PBN] PARBHANI JN 05:28 05:30 2 3 2042 KM
30 [J] JALNA 07:39 07:40 1 3 2156 KM
31 [AWB] AURANGABAD 09:00 09:05 5 3 2219 KM
32 [MMR] MANMAD JN 12:30 12:35 5 3 2330 KM
33 [KPG] KOPARGAON 13:14 13:15 1 3 2372 KM
34 [ANG] AHMADNAGAR 15:27 15:30 3 3 2483 KM
35 [DD] DAUND JN 17:15 17:30 15 3 2567 KM
36 [PUNE] PUNE JN 19:15 19:30 15 3 2642 KM
37 [STR] SATARA 22:52 22:55 3 3 2787 KM
38 [MRJ] MIRAJ JN 02:10 02:15 5 4 2921 KM
39 [KOP] KOLHAPUR 03:35 DEST -1 4 2968 KM

11046 - DIKSHABHUMI EXP Train Route:

11046 - DIKSHABHUMI EXP departs from DHANBAD JN (DHN) normally at 13:50 and reaches its destination station KOLHAPUR (KOP) at 03:35 as per the train time table. The distance between DHANBAD JN (DHN) and KOLHAPUR (KOP) is 2968 Km, and it halts at 39 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

KAHALGAON (CLG) Station Code | Trains from CLG

74601 - BEAS TTO Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHEGUNTA (CGTA)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR)

Live Train Status of 71905 - IDH BTE SHUTTLE