[Back]

11045 - DIKSHABHOOMI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP THU SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [KOP] KOLHAPUR SOURCE 23:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MRJ] MIRAJ JN 00:40 00:45 5 2 47 KM
3 [STR] SATARA 03:17 03:20 3 2 181 KM
4 [PUNE] PUNE JN 07:25 07:40 15 2 326 KM
5 [DD] DAUND JN 09:20 09:40 20 2 401 KM
6 [ANG] AHMADNAGAR 11:07 11:10 3 2 485 KM
7 [KPG] KOPARGAON 13:18 13:20 2 2 596 KM
8 [MMR] MANMAD JN 14:20 14:25 5 2 638 KM
9 [AWB] AURANGABAD 16:25 16:30 5 2 749 KM
10 [J] JALNA 17:20 17:21 1 2 812 KM
11 [PBN] PARBHANI JN 19:30 19:32 2 2 927 KM
12 [PAU] PURNA JN 20:50 20:52 2 2 955 KM
13 [NED] NANDED 21:55 22:00 5 2 985 KM
14 [KNVT] KINWAT 01:00 01:01 1 3 1183 KM
15 [ADB] ADILABAD 02:00 02:05 5 3 1251 KM
16 [MJRI] MAJRI JN 05:13 05:15 2 3 1351 KM
17 [SEGM] SEVAGRAM 06:11 06:13 2 3 1438 KM
18 [NGP] NAGPUR 07:35 07:45 10 3 1515 KM
19 [NRKR] NARKHER 08:53 08:55 2 3 1600 KM
20 [PAR] PANDHURNA 09:11 09:13 2 3 1618 KM
21 [AMLA] AMLA JN 10:21 10:23 2 3 1682 KM
22 [BZU] BETUL 10:38 10:40 2 3 1705 KM
23 [GDYA] GHORADONGRI 11:21 11:23 2 3 1741 KM
24 [ET] ITARSI JN 13:40 13:50 10 3 1812 KM
25 [JBP] JABALPUR 17:05 17:15 10 3 2057 KM
26 [KTE] KATNI 18:35 18:40 5 3 2148 KM
27 [STA] SATNA 20:15 20:25 10 3 2246 KM
28 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 01:00 01:25 25 4 2423 KM
29 [ALY] ALLAHABAD CITY 01:35 01:37 2 4 2425 KM
30 [GYN] GYANPUR ROAD 02:48 02:50 2 4 2487 KM
31 [BSB] VARANASI JN 04:45 04:55 10 4 2547 KM
32 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 05:40 05:50 10 4 2566 KM
33 [BBU] BHABUA ROAD 06:26 06:27 1 4 2619 KM
34 [SSM] SASARAM 06:59 07:00 1 4 2666 KM
35 [DOS] DEHRI ON SONE 07:15 07:17 2 4 2684 KM
36 [GAYA] GAYA JN 08:42 08:47 5 4 2769 KM
37 [KQR] KODERMA 09:52 09:54 2 4 2846 KM
38 [PNME] PARASNATH 10:58 11:03 5 4 2921 KM
39 [DHN] DHANBAD JN 12:00 DEST -1 4 2968 KM

11045 - DIKSHABHOOMI EXP Train Route:

11045 - DIKSHABHOOMI EXP departs from KOLHAPUR (KOP) normally at 23:45 and reaches its destination station DHANBAD JN (DHN) at 12:00 as per the train time table. The distance between KOLHAPUR (KOP) and DHANBAD JN (DHN) is 2968 Km, and it halts at 39 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 13257 - JAN SADHARAN EXP

14223 - BUDH PURNIMA EXP Time Table

14227 - VARUNA EXPRESS Time Table

14220 - LKO BSB EXPRESS Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHIMASAR BG (BMSB)