[Back]

11044 - LOKAMANYA TT EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP SAT SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MDU] MADURAI JN SOURCE 18:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DG] DINDIGUL JN 18:55 19:00 5 1 65 KM
3 [TPJ] TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 20:45 20:50 5 1 159 KM
4 [VRI] VRIDHACHALAM JN 22:33 22:35 2 1 282 KM
5 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 23:40 23:50 10 1 337 KM
6 [CGL] CHENGALPATTU 01:50 02:00 10 2 440 KM
7 [CJ] KANCHIPURAM 02:50 02:55 5 2 476 KM
8 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 03:50 04:00 10 2 503 KM
9 [RU] RENIGUNTA JN 07:00 07:10 10 2 573 KM
10 [RJP] RAZAMPETA 08:18 08:20 2 2 648 KM
11 [HX] CUDDAPAH 09:28 09:30 2 2 698 KM
12 [GY] GOOTY 12:13 12:15 2 2 855 KM
13 [GTL] GUNTAKAL JN 13:00 13:15 15 2 884 KM
14 [AD] ADONI 13:58 14:00 2 2 935 KM
15 [MALM] MANTHRALAYAM RD 14:38 14:40 2 2 976 KM
16 [RC] RAICHUR 15:03 15:05 2 2 1004 KM
17 [WADI] WADI 18:40 18:45 5 2 1112 KM
18 [SDB] SHAHABAD 18:57 18:58 1 2 1122 KM
19 [GR] GULBARGA 19:22 19:25 3 2 1149 KM
20 [SUR] SOLAPUR JN 21:15 21:25 10 2 1262 KM
21 [DD] DAUND JN 00:25 00:30 5 3 1449 KM
22 [PUNE] PUNE JN 02:00 02:05 5 3 1524 KM
23 [LNL] LONAVALA 03:04 03:07 3 3 1588 KM
24 [KYN] KALYAN JN 04:37 04:40 3 3 1664 KM
25 [TNA] THANE 05:02 05:05 3 3 1684 KM
26 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK 05:45 DEST -1 3 1701 KM

11044 - LOKAMANYA TT EXP Train Route:

11044 - LOKAMANYA TT EXP departs from MADURAI JN (MDU) normally at 18:00 and reaches its destination station LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 05:45 as per the train time table. The distance between MADURAI JN (MDU) and LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) is 1701 Km, and it halts at 26 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14257 - K V EXP

BASBARI (BSI) Station Code | Trains from BSI

34859 - DH SDAH LOCAL Time Table

11030 - KOYNA EXPRESS Time Table

34529 - CG SDAH LOCAL Time Table