[Back]

11043 - LTT MADURAI EXPRESS(W) Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11043 LTT MADURAI EXPRESS(W) FRI 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK SOURCE 00:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TNA] THANE 00:34 00:35 1 1 17 KM
3 [KYN] KALYAN JN 00:57 01:00 3 1 37 KM
4 [KJT] KARJAT 01:43 01:45 2 1 84 KM
5 [LNL] LONAVALA 02:33 02:35 2 1 112 KM
6 [PUNE] PUNE JN 03:50 03:55 5 1 176 KM
7 [DD] DAUND JN 05:25 05:30 5 1 251 KM
8 [SUR] SOLAPUR JN 08:35 08:45 10 1 439 KM
9 [GR] GULBARGA 10:52 10:55 3 1 552 KM
10 [SDB] SHAHABAD 11:36 11:38 2 1 578 KM
11 [WADI] WADI 12:00 12:05 5 1 588 KM
12 [RC] RAICHUR 13:38 13:40 2 1 696 KM
13 [MALM] MANTHRALAYAM RD 14:08 14:10 2 1 724 KM
14 [AD] ADONI 14:48 14:50 2 1 765 KM
15 [GTL] GUNTAKAL JN 16:05 16:10 5 1 817 KM
16 [GY] GOOTY 16:40 16:45 5 1 845 KM
17 [HX] CUDDAPAH 19:23 19:25 2 1 1002 KM
18 [RJP] RAZAMPETA 20:18 20:20 2 1 1052 KM
19 [RU] RENIGUNTA JN 21:55 22:05 10 1 1127 KM
20 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 23:25 23:30 5 1 1195 KM
21 [CJ] KANCHIPURAM 00:05 00:10 5 2 1222 KM
22 [CGL] CHENGALPATTU 00:55 01:05 10 2 1258 KM
23 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 02:30 02:40 10 2 1361 KM
24 [VRI] VRIDHACHALAM JN 03:23 03:25 2 2 1415 KM
25 [TPJ] TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 05:25 05:35 10 2 1533 KM
26 [DG] DINDIGUL JN 08:05 08:10 5 2 1627 KM
27 [MDU] MADURAI JN 10:10 DEST -1 2 1693 KM

11043 - LTT MADURAI EXPRESS(W) Train Route:

11043 - LTT MADURAI EXPRESS(W) departs from LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) normally at 00:15 and reaches its destination station MADURAI JN (MDU) at 10:10 as per the train time table. The distance between LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) and MADURAI JN (MDU) is 1693 Km, and it halts at 27 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 12185 - HBJ REWA REWANCHAL EXP

ATRAMPUR (ARP) Station Code | Trains from ARP

Live Train Status of 12189 - JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at AMMANABROLU (ANB)

12276 - NDLS ALD DURONTO EXP Time Table