[Back]

11041 - CSMT MAS EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11041 CSMT MAS EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN []
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T SOURCE 14:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DR] DADAR 14:12 14:15 3 1 9 KM
3 [TNA] THANE 14:37 14:40 3 1 33 KM
4 [KYN] KALYAN JN 14:57 15:00 3 1 53 KM
5 [KJT] KARJAT 15:43 15:45 2 1 100 KM
6 [LNL] LONAVALA 16:27 16:30 3 1 128 KM
7 [KK] KHADKI 17:27 17:28 1 1 185 KM
8 [PUNE] PUNE JN 18:00 18:10 10 1 192 KM
9 [DD] DAUND JN 19:25 19:30 5 1 267 KM
10 [KWV] KURDUVADI 21:43 21:45 2 1 376 KM
11 [SUR] SOLAPUR JN 23:15 23:25 10 1 454 KM
12 [GR] GULBARGA 01:07 01:10 3 2 567 KM
13 [SDB] SHAHABAD 01:38 01:40 2 2 594 KM
14 [WADI] WADI 02:20 02:25 5 2 604 KM
15 [YG] YADGIR 02:58 03:00 2 2 643 KM
16 [KSN] KRISHNA 03:28 03:30 2 2 686 KM
17 [RC] RAICHUR 04:08 04:10 2 2 712 KM
18 [MALM] MANTHRALAYAM RD 04:34 04:35 1 2 740 KM
19 [AD] ADONI 05:08 05:10 2 2 781 KM
20 [GTL] GUNTAKAL JN 06:20 06:30 10 2 832 KM
21 [GY] GOOTY 06:54 06:55 1 2 861 KM
22 [TU] TADIPATRI 07:35 07:36 1 2 909 KM
23 [KDP] KONDAPURAM 08:14 08:15 1 2 937 KM
24 [MOO] MUDDANURU 08:39 08:40 1 2 962 KM
25 [YA] YERRAGUNTLA 09:03 09:05 2 2 978 KM
26 [KKM] KAMALAPURAM 09:21 09:22 1 2 994 KM
27 [HX] CUDDAPAH 10:03 10:05 2 2 1017 KM
28 [NRE] NANDALUR 10:43 10:45 2 2 1057 KM
29 [RJP] RAZAMPETA 10:59 11:00 1 2 1068 KM
30 [KOU] KODURU 11:28 11:30 2 2 1102 KM
31 [RU] RENIGUNTA JN 12:50 12:55 5 2 1142 KM
32 [PUT] PUTTUR 13:13 13:15 2 2 1166 KM
33 [TRT] TIRUTTANI 13:53 13:55 2 2 1198 KM
34 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 14:30 14:35 5 2 1211 KM
35 [PER] PERAMBUR 15:23 15:25 2 2 1280 KM
36 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 16:30 DEST -1 2 1286 KM

11041 - CSMT MAS EXPRESS Train Route:

11041 - CSMT MAS EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) normally at 14:00 and reaches its destination station CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) at 16:30 as per the train time table. The distance between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) and CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) is 1286 Km, and it halts at 36 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 12192 - JBP NDLS SUF EXP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at NEW ADRESHNAGARH (ANDI)

AMARUN (ARNB) Station Code | Trains from ARNB

AROOR HALT (AROR) Station Code | Trains from AROR

ATRAMPUR (ARP) Station Code | Trains from ARP