[Back]

11039 - MAHARASHTRA EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [KOP] KOLHAPUR SOURCE 15:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [VV] VALIVADE 15:39 15:40 1 1 7 KM
3 [RKD] RUKADI 15:49 15:50 1 1 14 KM
4 [HTK] HATKALANGDA 15:59 16:00 1 1 21 KM
5 [JSP] JAYASINGPUR 16:14 16:15 1 1 35 KM
6 [MRJ] MIRAJ JN 16:35 16:40 5 1 47 KM
7 [SLI] SANGLI 16:52 16:55 3 1 54 KM
8 [BVQ] BHILAVDI 17:19 17:20 1 1 74 KM
9 [KOV] KIRLOSKARVADI 17:34 17:35 1 1 88 KM
10 [TKR] TAKARI 17:44 17:45 1 1 96 KM
11 [BVNR] BHAVANI NAGAR 17:49 17:50 1 1 101 KM
12 [KRD] KARAD 18:07 18:10 3 1 122 KM
13 [MSR] MASUR 18:26 18:27 1 1 136 KM
14 [TAZ] TARGAON 18:39 18:40 1 1 149 KM
15 [RMP] RAHIMATPUR 18:54 18:55 1 1 160 KM
16 [KRG] KOREGAON 19:04 19:05 1 1 170 KM
17 [STR] SATARA 19:27 19:30 3 1 181 KM
18 [JSV] JARANDESHWAR 19:39 19:40 1 1 188 KM
19 [WTR] WATHAR 19:59 20:00 1 1 207 KM
20 [LNN] LONAND 20:34 20:35 1 1 234 KM
21 [NIRA] NIRA 20:49 20:50 1 1 242 KM
22 [JJR] JEJURI 21:19 21:20 1 1 268 KM
23 [ABLE] AMBALE 21:34 21:35 1 1 285 KM
24 [GPR] GHORPURI 22:24 22:25 1 1 324 KM
25 [PUNE] PUNE JN 23:05 23:20 15 1 326 KM
26 [URI] URULI 23:49 23:50 1 1 354 KM
27 [KDG] KEDGAON 00:14 00:15 1 2 380 KM
28 [DD] DAUND JN 00:55 01:10 15 2 401 KM
29 [ANG] AHMADNAGAR 02:37 02:40 3 2 485 KM
30 [BAP] BELAPUR 03:40 03:50 10 2 552 KM
31 [PB] PUNTAMBA 04:08 04:10 2 2 572 KM
32 [KPG] KOPARGAON 04:31 04:33 2 2 596 KM
33 [YL] YEOLA 05:03 05:05 2 2 609 KM
34 [MMR] MANMAD JN 06:10 06:15 5 2 638 KM
35 [NGN] NANDGAON 06:33 06:35 2 2 663 KM
36 [CSN] CHALISGAON JN 07:03 07:05 2 2 705 KM
37 [PC] PACHORA JN 07:33 07:35 2 2 750 KM
38 [JL] JALGAON JN 08:13 08:15 2 2 798 KM
39 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 08:50 09:00 10 2 822 KM
40 [BDWD] BODWAD 09:32 09:34 2 2 852 KM
41 [MKU] MALKAPUR 09:48 09:50 2 2 872 KM
42 [NN] NANDURA 10:10 10:12 2 2 900 KM
43 [JM] JALAMB JN 10:23 10:25 2 2 912 KM
44 [SEG] SHEGAON 10:38 10:40 2 2 924 KM
45 [AK] AKOLA JN 11:15 11:20 5 2 961 KM
46 [MZR] MURTAJAPUR 11:48 11:50 2 2 999 KM
47 [BD] BADNERA JN 13:00 13:05 5 2 1040 KM
48 [CND] CHANDUR 13:30 13:32 2 2 1069 KM
49 [DMN] DHAMANGAON 13:45 13:47 2 2 1086 KM
50 [PLO] PULGAON JN 14:02 14:04 2 2 1106 KM
51 [WR] WARDHA JN 14:42 14:45 3 2 1135 KM
52 [SEGM] SEVAGRAM 14:50 14:52 2 2 1138 KM
53 [TGP] TULJAPUR 15:08 15:10 2 2 1160 KM
54 [SNI] SINDI 15:17 15:19 2 2 1168 KM
55 [AJNI] AJNI 16:03 16:05 2 2 1211 KM
56 [NGP] NAGPUR 17:20 17:40 20 2 1214 KM
57 [ITR] ITWARI 17:51 17:52 1 2 1218 KM
58 [KP] KAMPTEE 18:12 18:13 1 2 1229 KM
59 [BRD] BHANDARA ROAD 18:43 18:45 2 2 1277 KM
60 [TMR] TUMSAR ROAD 18:59 19:01 2 2 1295 KM
61 [TRO] TIRORA 19:16 19:18 2 2 1315 KM
62 [G] GONDIA JN 20:15 DEST -1 2 1345 KM

11039 - MAHARASHTRA EXP Train Route:

11039 - MAHARASHTRA EXP departs from KOLHAPUR (KOP) normally at 15:30 and reaches its destination station GONDIA JN (G) at 20:15 as per the train time table. The distance between KOLHAPUR (KOP) and GONDIA JN (G) is 1345 Km, and it halts at 62 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 12143 - LTT SLN SF EXPRESS

Live Arrival Status of Trains at AMBODALA (AMB)

98199 - PL 171 Time Table

22433 - GCT ANVT EXP Time Table

Live Train Status of 12150 - DNR PUNE EXPRESS