[Back]

11038 - GKP PUNE EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11038 GKP PUNE EXPRESS SAT 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [GKP] GORAKHPUR SOURCE 15:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DEOS] DEORIA SADAR 16:08 16:10 2 1 49 KM
3 [MAU] MAU JN 17:55 18:00 5 1 138 KM
4 [BSB] VARANASI JN 20:55 21:15 20 1 231 KM
5 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 00:30 01:02 32 2 355 KM
6 [MKP] MANIKPUR JN 02:50 02:55 5 2 454 KM
7 [STA] SATNA 04:00 04:10 10 2 532 KM
8 [KTE] KATNI 05:35 05:40 5 2 630 KM
9 [JBP] JABALPUR 07:15 07:25 10 2 721 KM
10 [ET] ITARSI JN 12:55 13:05 10 2 966 KM
11 [KNW] KHANDWA 15:40 15:45 5 2 1149 KM
12 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 17:20 17:30 10 2 1273 KM
13 [JL] JALGAON JN 17:53 17:55 2 2 1297 KM
14 [MMR] MANMAD JN 19:45 19:50 5 2 1457 KM
15 [KPG] KOPARGAON 20:53 20:55 2 2 1499 KM
16 [DD] DAUND JN 01:55 02:10 15 3 1693 KM
17 [PUNE] PUNE JN 04:05 DEST -1 3 1768 KM

11038 - GKP PUNE EXPRESS Train Route:

11038 - GKP PUNE EXPRESS departs from GORAKHPUR (GKP) normally at 15:30 and reaches its destination station PUNE JN (PUNE) at 04:05 as per the train time table. The distance between GORAKHPUR (GKP) and PUNE JN (PUNE) is 1768 Km, and it halts at 17 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

ARAND (ARN) Station Code | Trains from ARN

12281 - BBS NDLS DURONTO Time Table

Live Train Status of 12187 - MUMBAI GARIBRATH

Live Arrival Status of Trains at AMALNER (AN)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at AMMANABROLU (ANB)