[Back]

11037 - PUNE GKP EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11037 PUNE GKP EXPRESS THU SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [PUNE] PUNE JN SOURCE 16:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DD] DAUND JN 17:30 17:45 15 1 75 KM
3 [KPG] KOPARGAON 20:44 20:45 1 1 270 KM
4 [MMR] MANMAD JN 21:50 21:55 5 1 312 KM
5 [JL] JALGAON JN 23:43 23:45 2 1 471 KM
6 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 00:15 00:25 10 2 496 KM
7 [KNW] KHANDWA 02:30 02:35 5 2 619 KM
8 [ET] ITARSI JN 05:10 05:20 10 2 802 KM
9 [JBP] JABALPUR 08:40 08:50 10 2 1047 KM
10 [KTE] KATNI 10:25 10:30 5 2 1138 KM
11 [STA] SATNA 11:50 12:00 10 2 1236 KM
12 [MKP] MANIKPUR JN 13:55 14:00 5 2 1314 KM
13 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 15:58 16:20 22 2 1413 KM
14 [BSB] VARANASI JN 19:45 20:00 15 2 1537 KM
15 [MAU] MAU JN 21:55 22:00 5 2 1630 KM
16 [DEOS] DEORIA SADAR 23:38 23:40 2 2 1719 KM
17 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 01:05 DEST -1 3 1768 KM

11037 - PUNE GKP EXPRESS Train Route:

11037 - PUNE GKP EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN (PUNE) normally at 16:15 and reaches its destination station GORAKHPUR (GKP) at 01:05 as per the train time table. The distance between PUNE JN (PUNE) and GORAKHPUR (GKP) is 1768 Km, and it halts at 17 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHINCHVAD (CCH)

CHARKHI DADRI (CKD) Station Code | Trains from CKD

CHINNA GANJAM (CJM) Station Code | Trains from CJM

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHICHONDA (CCD)

Live Train Status of 69165 - PNVL BSR MEMU