[Back]

11029 - KOYNA EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11029 KOYNA EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T SOURCE 08:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DR] DADAR 08:51 08:53 2 1 9 KM
3 [TNA] THANE 09:18 09:20 2 1 33 KM
4 [KYN] KALYAN JN 09:32 09:35 3 1 53 KM
5 [NRL] NERAL 10:04 10:05 1 1 86 KM
6 [KJT] KARJAT 10:15 10:20 5 1 100 KM
7 [KAD] KHANDALA 10:59 11:00 1 1 124 KM
8 [LNL] LONAVALA 11:07 11:10 3 1 128 KM
9 [TGN] TALEGAON 11:39 11:40 1 1 157 KM
10 [CCH] CHINCHVAD 11:59 12:00 1 1 175 KM
11 [KK] KHADKI 12:10 12:12 2 1 185 KM
12 [SVJR] SHIVAJI NAGAR 12:19 12:20 1 1 189 KM
13 [PUNE] PUNE JN 12:40 12:45 5 1 192 KM
14 [GPR] GHORPURI 12:51 12:52 1 1 194 KM
15 [JJR] JEJURI 13:49 13:50 1 1 250 KM
16 [NIRA] NIRA 14:23 14:25 2 1 276 KM
17 [LNN] LONAND 14:33 14:35 2 1 284 KM
18 [WTR] WATHAR 15:13 15:15 2 1 311 KM
19 [STR] SATARA 15:57 16:00 3 1 337 KM
20 [KRG] KOREGAON 16:14 16:15 1 1 348 KM
21 [RMP] RAHIMATPUR 16:23 16:25 2 1 358 KM
22 [TAZ] TARGAON 16:39 16:40 1 1 369 KM
23 [MSR] MASUR 16:54 16:55 1 1 381 KM
24 [SIW] SHIRRAVDE 17:04 17:05 1 1 387 KM
25 [KRD] KARAD 17:22 17:25 3 1 395 KM
26 [TKR] TAKARI 17:54 17:55 1 1 422 KM
27 [KOV] KIRLOSKARVADI 18:09 18:10 1 1 430 KM
28 [BVQ] BHILAVDI 18:24 18:25 1 1 444 KM
29 [SLI] SANGLI 18:42 18:45 3 1 463 KM
30 [MRJ] MIRAJ JN 19:05 19:10 5 1 471 KM
31 [JSP] JAYASINGPUR 19:23 19:25 2 1 482 KM
32 [HTK] HATKALANGDA 19:38 19:40 2 1 497 KM
33 [RKD] RUKADI 19:48 19:50 2 1 504 KM
34 [VV] VALIVADE 19:59 20:00 1 1 511 KM
35 [KOP] KOLHAPUR 20:25 DEST -1 1 518 KM

11029 - KOYNA EXPRESS Train Route:

11029 - KOYNA EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) normally at 08:40 and reaches its destination station KOLHAPUR (KOP) at 20:25 as per the train time table. The distance between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) and KOLHAPUR (KOP) is 518 Km, and it halts at 35 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BANNI KOPPA (BNA)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BIBHUTIBHUSHAN (BNAA)

14259 - MGS LKO EKATMATA EXP Time Table

BARIPURA (BPRA) Station Code | Trains from BPRA

BALHARSHAH (BPQ) Station Code | Trains from BPQ