[Back]

11023 - SAHYADRI EXPRES Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T SOURCE 17:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DR] DADAR 18:02 18:04 2 1 9 KM
3 [KYN] KALYAN JN 18:47 18:50 3 1 53 KM
4 [KJT] KARJAT 19:28 19:30 2 1 100 KM
5 [KAD] KHANDALA 20:03 20:05 2 1 124 KM
6 [LNL] LONAVALA 20:17 20:20 3 1 128 KM
7 [TGN] TALEGAON 20:48 20:50 2 1 157 KM
8 [DEHR] DEHU ROAD 21:04 21:05 1 1 167 KM
9 [PMP] PIMPRI 21:13 21:15 2 1 177 KM
10 [KK] KHADKI 21:23 21:25 2 1 185 KM
11 [SVJR] SHIVAJI NAGAR 21:34 21:35 1 1 189 KM
12 [PUNE] PUNE JN 21:55 22:05 10 1 192 KM
13 [JJR] JEJURI 23:08 23:10 2 1 250 KM
14 [NIRA] NIRA 23:53 23:55 2 1 276 KM
15 [LNN] LONAND 00:03 00:05 2 2 284 KM
16 [WTR] WATHAR 00:58 01:00 2 2 311 KM
17 [STR] SATARA 01:37 01:40 3 2 337 KM
18 [KRG] KOREGAON 01:53 01:55 2 2 348 KM
19 [KRD] KARAD 02:52 02:55 3 2 395 KM
20 [KOV] KIRLOSKARVADI 03:34 03:35 1 2 430 KM
21 [BVQ] BHILAVDI 03:46 03:48 2 2 444 KM
22 [SLI] SANGLI 04:07 04:10 3 2 463 KM
23 [MRJ] MIRAJ JN 04:42 04:45 3 2 471 KM
24 [JSP] JAYASINGPUR 04:59 05:00 1 2 482 KM
25 [HTK] HATKALANGDA 05:14 05:15 1 2 497 KM
26 [RKD] RUKADI 05:24 05:25 1 2 504 KM
27 [VV] VALIVADE 05:34 05:35 1 2 511 KM
28 [KOP] KOLHAPUR 06:05 DEST -1 2 518 KM

11023 - SAHYADRI EXPRES Train Route:

11023 - SAHYADRI EXPRES departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) normally at 17:50 and reaches its destination station KOLHAPUR (KOP) at 06:05 as per the train time table. The distance between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) and KOLHAPUR (KOP) is 518 Km, and it halts at 28 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

12281 - BBS NDLS DURONTO Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at NEW ADRESHNAGARH (ANDI)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ASLANA (ANA)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ANAND NAGAR (ANDN)

Live Train Status of 12187 - MUMBAI GARIBRATH