[Back]

11019 - KONARK EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11019 KONARK EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T SOURCE 15:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DR] DADAR 15:22 15:25 3 1 9 KM
3 [KYN] KALYAN JN 16:05 16:08 3 1 53 KM
4 [KJT] KARJAT 16:48 16:50 2 1 100 KM
5 [LNL] LONAVALA 17:37 17:40 3 1 128 KM
6 [PUNE] PUNE JN 19:00 19:05 5 1 192 KM
7 [DD] DAUND JN 20:35 20:40 5 1 267 KM
8 [SUR] SOLAPUR JN 00:15 00:25 10 2 454 KM
9 [GR] GULBARGA 02:30 02:33 3 2 567 KM
10 [WADI] WADI 03:50 04:00 10 2 604 KM
11 [SEM] SERAM 04:24 04:25 1 2 641 KM
12 [TDU] TANDUR 04:54 04:55 1 2 674 KM
13 [LPI] LINGAMPALLI 06:39 06:40 1 2 765 KM
14 [BMT] BEGAMPET 07:01 07:02 1 2 783 KM
15 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN 07:45 08:00 15 2 789 KM
16 [KZJ] KAZIPET JN 10:10 10:20 10 2 929 KM
17 [WL] WARANGAL 10:31 10:33 2 2 949 KM
18 [MABD] MAHBUBABAD 11:27 11:28 1 2 1010 KM
19 [KMT] KHAMMAM 12:03 12:05 2 2 1057 KM
20 [MDR] MADHIRA 12:31 12:32 1 2 1101 KM
21 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 13:50 14:05 15 2 1150 KM
22 [EE] ELURU 14:53 14:55 2 2 1210 KM
23 [TDD] TADEPALLIGUDEM 15:29 15:30 1 2 1258 KM
24 [NDD] NIDADAVOLU JN 15:49 15:50 1 2 1277 KM
25 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 16:30 16:32 2 2 1300 KM
26 [SLO] SAMALKOT JN 17:09 17:10 1 2 1350 KM
27 [TUNI] TUNI 17:54 17:55 1 2 1404 KM
28 [AKP] ANAKAPALLE 19:19 19:20 1 2 1467 KM
29 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 20:50 21:10 20 2 1501 KM
30 [VZM] VIZIANAGRAM JN 22:05 22:10 5 2 1561 KM
31 [CHE] SRIKAKULAM ROAD 23:05 23:07 2 2 1631 KM
32 [PSA] PALASA 00:18 00:20 2 3 1704 KM
33 [SPT] SOMPETA 00:45 00:47 2 3 1735 KM
34 [IPM] ICHCHPURAM 01:01 01:03 2 3 1753 KM
35 [BAM] BRAHMAPUR 01:25 01:35 10 3 1778 KM
36 [CAP] CHATRAPUR 01:50 01:52 2 3 1799 KM
37 [BALU] BALUGAN 02:35 02:37 2 3 1853 KM
38 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 03:45 03:50 5 3 1924 KM
39 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 04:15 DEST -1 3 1943 KM

11019 - KONARK EXPRESS Train Route:

11019 - KONARK EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) normally at 15:10 and reaches its destination station BHUBANESWAR (BBS) at 04:15 as per the train time table. The distance between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) and BHUBANESWAR (BBS) is 1943 Km, and it halts at 39 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ANAIMALAI ROAD (ANM)

12304 - POORVA EXPRESS Time Table

ASANBONI (ASB) Station Code | Trains from ASB

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ANPARA (ANPR)

12302 - KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Time Table