[Back]

11018 - KARAIKAL LTT EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP MON 3A | SL | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [KIK] KARAIKAL SOURCE 14:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [NCR] NAGORE 14:08 14:10 2 1 11 KM
3 [NGT] NAGAPPATTINAM 14:23 14:25 2 1 18 KM
4 [TVR] THIRUVARUR JN 15:00 15:10 10 1 41 KM
5 [MV] MAYILADUTURAI J 15:38 15:40 2 1 80 KM
6 [SY] SIRKAZHI 16:00 16:02 2 1 100 KM
7 [CDM] CHIDAMBARAM 16:18 16:20 2 1 117 KM
8 [TDPR] TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR 17:08 17:10 2 1 159 KM
9 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 18:50 18:55 5 1 202 KM
10 [CGL] CHENGALPATTU 20:33 20:35 2 1 305 KM
11 [TBM] TAMBARAM 21:03 21:05 2 1 335 KM
12 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE 21:45 22:00 15 1 360 KM
13 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 23:40 23:45 5 1 441 KM
14 [RU] RENIGUNTA JN 01:28 01:30 2 2 512 KM
15 [HX] CUDDAPAH 03:28 03:30 2 2 637 KM
16 [YA] YERRAGUNTLA 04:04 04:05 1 2 676 KM
17 [TU] TADIPATRI 05:08 05:10 2 2 745 KM
18 [GY] GOOTY 05:58 06:00 2 2 793 KM
19 [GTL] GUNTAKAL JN 07:08 07:10 2 2 822 KM
20 [MALM] MANTHRALAYAM RD 08:33 08:35 2 2 914 KM
21 [RC] RAICHUR 09:08 09:10 2 2 943 KM
22 [YG] YADGIR 10:23 10:25 2 2 1011 KM
23 [WADI] WADI 12:10 12:20 10 2 1050 KM
24 [GR] GULBARGA 12:52 12:55 3 2 1087 KM
25 [SUR] SOLAPUR JN 14:50 15:00 10 2 1200 KM
26 [PUNE] PUNE JN 19:50 19:55 5 2 1463 KM
27 [LNL] LONAVALA 20:53 20:55 2 2 1526 KM
28 [KYN] KALYAN JN 22:27 22:30 3 2 1601 KM
29 [TNA] THANE 22:53 22:55 2 2 1621 KM
30 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK 23:45 DEST -1 2 1638 KM

11018 - KARAIKAL LTT EXP Train Route:

11018 - KARAIKAL LTT EXP departs from KARAIKAL (KIK) normally at 14:00 and reaches its destination station LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 23:45 as per the train time table. The distance between KARAIKAL (KIK) and LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) is 1638 Km, and it halts at 30 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14235 - VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRES

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BARELIPAR (BQM)

Live Train Status of 14236 - BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAGRI NAGAR (BQN)

BASBARI (BSI) Station Code | Trains from BSI