[Back]

11016 - KUSHINAGAR EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [GKP] GORAKHPUR SOURCE 19:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KLD] KHALILABAD 19:38 19:40 2 1 35 KM
3 [BST] BASTI 20:07 20:10 3 1 64 KM
4 [BV] BABHNAN 20:35 20:37 2 1 95 KM
5 [MUR] MANKAPUR JN 21:13 21:15 2 1 126 KM
6 [GD] GONDA JN 21:40 21:45 5 1 154 KM
7 [BBK] BARABANKI JN 23:28 23:30 2 1 242 KM
8 [LKO] LUCKNOW 00:30 00:40 10 2 270 KM
9 [ON] UNNAO JN 01:33 01:35 2 2 327 KM
10 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 02:15 02:25 10 2 344 KM
11 [BZM] BHIMSEN 02:51 02:53 2 2 358 KM
12 [PHN] POKHRAYAN 03:25 03:27 2 2 402 KM
13 [KPI] KALPI 03:42 03:44 2 2 416 KM
14 [ORAI] ORAI 04:14 04:16 2 2 450 KM
15 [AIT] AIT 04:37 04:39 2 2 475 KM
16 [CGN] CHIRGAON 05:40 05:42 2 2 532 KM
17 [JHS] JHANSI JN 07:05 07:20 15 2 564 KM
18 [BAB] BABINA 07:43 07:45 2 2 588 KM
19 [LAR] LALITPUR 08:30 08:32 2 2 652 KM
20 [BINA] BINA JN 09:45 09:50 5 2 715 KM
21 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 10:24 10:25 1 2 760 KM
22 [BHS] VIDISHA 10:54 10:56 2 2 800 KM
23 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 11:55 12:00 5 2 853 KM
24 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 12:12 12:14 2 2 859 KM
25 [MDDP] MANDI DIP 12:27 12:29 2 2 875 KM
26 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 13:23 13:25 2 2 927 KM
27 [ET] ITARSI JN 13:45 13:55 10 2 945 KM
28 [TBN] TIMARNI 14:47 14:49 2 2 1006 KM
29 [HD] HARDA 15:03 15:05 2 2 1020 KM
30 [KKN] KHIRKIYA 15:29 15:31 2 2 1052 KM
31 [KNW] KHANDWA 17:15 17:20 5 2 1128 KM
32 [NPNR] NEPANAGAR 17:53 17:55 2 2 1171 KM
33 [BAU] BURHANPUR 18:18 18:20 2 2 1197 KM
34 [RV] RAVER 18:36 18:38 2 2 1217 KM
35 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 19:10 19:20 10 2 1252 KM
36 [JL] JALGAON JN 19:43 19:45 2 2 1276 KM
37 [PC] PACHORA JN 20:16 20:18 2 2 1323 KM
38 [CSN] CHALISGAON JN 21:08 21:10 2 2 1368 KM
39 [NGN] NANDGAON 21:53 21:55 2 2 1410 KM
40 [MMR] MANMAD JN 22:15 22:20 5 2 1436 KM
41 [NK] NASIK ROAD 23:15 23:20 5 2 1509 KM
42 [DVL] DEVLALI 23:28 23:30 2 2 1514 KM
43 [IGP] IGATPURI 01:15 01:20 5 3 1559 KM
44 [KYN] KALYAN JN 03:12 03:15 3 3 1643 KM
45 [TNA] THANE 03:32 03:35 3 3 1663 KM
46 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK 04:20 DEST -1 3 1680 KM

11016 - KUSHINAGAR EXP Train Route:

11016 - KUSHINAGAR EXP departs from GORAKHPUR (GKP) normally at 19:00 and reaches its destination station LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 04:20 as per the train time table. The distance between GORAKHPUR (GKP) and LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) is 1680 Km, and it halts at 46 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

ARSENI (ASI) Station Code | Trains from ASI

AMBASAMUDRAM (ASD) Station Code | Trains from ASD

Live Train Status of 12208 - JAT KGM GARIBRATH

AMARSAHID JAGDEO PD. (ASJP) Station Code | Trains from ASJP

12302 - KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Time Table