[Back]

11015 - KUSHINAGAR EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK SOURCE 22:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TNA] THANE 23:02 23:05 3 1 17 KM
3 [KYN] KALYAN JN 23:25 23:28 3 1 37 KM
4 [KSRA] KASARA 00:33 00:35 2 2 105 KM
5 [IGP] IGATPURI 01:15 01:20 5 2 121 KM
6 [DVL] DEVLALI 02:03 02:05 2 2 166 KM
7 [NK] NASIK ROAD 02:10 02:15 5 2 171 KM
8 [MMR] MANMAD JN 03:10 03:15 5 2 244 KM
9 [NGN] NANDGAON 03:33 03:35 2 2 269 KM
10 [CSN] CHALISGAON JN 04:13 04:15 2 2 312 KM
11 [PC] PACHORA JN 04:43 04:45 2 2 357 KM
12 [JL] JALGAON JN 05:17 05:20 3 2 404 KM
13 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 05:55 06:05 10 2 428 KM
14 [RV] RAVER 06:30 06:32 2 2 463 KM
15 [BAU] BURHANPUR 06:48 06:50 2 2 483 KM
16 [NPNR] NEPANAGAR 07:08 07:10 2 2 509 KM
17 [KNW] KHANDWA 08:55 09:00 5 2 552 KM
18 [KKN] KHIRKIYA 09:50 09:52 2 2 628 KM
19 [HD] HARDA 10:15 10:17 2 2 660 KM
20 [TBN] TIMARNI 10:30 10:32 2 2 674 KM
21 [ET] ITARSI JN 11:45 11:55 10 2 735 KM
22 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 12:13 12:15 2 2 753 KM
23 [MDDP] MANDI DIP 13:07 13:09 2 2 804 KM
24 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 13:26 13:28 2 2 821 KM
25 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 13:50 13:55 5 2 827 KM
26 [BHS] VIDISHA 14:33 14:35 2 2 880 KM
27 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 15:03 15:05 2 2 919 KM
28 [BINA] BINA JN 16:25 16:30 5 2 965 KM
29 [LAR] LALITPUR 17:28 17:30 2 2 1028 KM
30 [BAB] BABINA 18:18 18:20 2 2 1092 KM
31 [JHS] JHANSI JN 19:10 19:25 15 2 1116 KM
32 [CGN] CHIRGAON 19:48 19:50 2 2 1148 KM
33 [AIT] AIT 20:33 20:35 2 2 1205 KM
34 [ORAI] ORAI 21:08 21:10 2 2 1230 KM
35 [KPI] KALPI 21:38 21:40 2 2 1264 KM
36 [PHN] POKHRAYAN 21:53 21:55 2 2 1278 KM
37 [BZM] BHIMSEN 23:36 23:38 2 2 1322 KM
38 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 00:10 00:20 10 3 1336 KM
39 [ON] UNNAO JN 00:42 00:44 2 3 1353 KM
40 [LKO] LUCKNOW 01:45 01:55 10 3 1409 KM
41 [BBK] BARABANKI JN 02:38 02:40 2 3 1438 KM
42 [GD] GONDA JN 03:55 04:00 5 3 1526 KM
43 [MUR] MANKAPUR JN 04:28 04:30 2 3 1554 KM
44 [BV] BABHNAN 04:52 04:54 2 3 1585 KM
45 [BST] BASTI 05:30 05:33 3 3 1615 KM
46 [KLD] KHALILABAD 06:04 06:06 2 3 1645 KM
47 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 07:05 DEST -1 3 1680 KM

11015 - KUSHINAGAR EXP Train Route:

11015 - KUSHINAGAR EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) normally at 22:45 and reaches its destination station GORAKHPUR (GKP) at 07:05 as per the train time table. The distance between LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) and GORAKHPUR (GKP) is 1680 Km, and it halts at 47 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

AISHBAGH (ASH) Station Code | Trains from ASH

12301 - KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Time Table

ATHSARAI (ASCE) Station Code | Trains from ASCE

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ANNANUR (ANNR)

12305 - KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Time Table