[Back]

11008 - DECCAN EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11008 DECCAN EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [PUNE] PUNE JN SOURCE 15:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SVJR] SHIVAJI NAGAR 15:22 15:23 1 1 2 KM
3 [KK] KHADKI 15:29 15:30 1 1 6 KM
4 [TGN] TALEGAON 15:56 15:57 1 1 34 KM
5 [LNL] LONAVALA 16:28 16:30 2 1 64 KM
6 [KAD] KHANDALA 16:39 16:40 1 1 68 KM
7 [KJT] KARJAT 17:18 17:20 2 1 92 KM
8 [KYN] KALYAN JN 18:02 18:05 3 1 138 KM
9 [TNA] THANE 18:28 18:30 2 1 159 KM
10 [DR] DADAR 18:53 18:55 2 1 183 KM
11 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 19:17 DEST -1 1 192 KM

11008 - DECCAN EXPRESS Train Route:

11008 - DECCAN EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN (PUNE) normally at 15:15 and reaches its destination station C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at 19:17 as per the train time table. The distance between PUNE JN (PUNE) and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) is 192 Km, and it halts at 11 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ANCHURI (ANCR)

ARJUNAHALLI (ARNH) Station Code | Trains from ARNH

Live Train Status of 12181 - JBP AII DAYODAI EXP

12280 - TAJ EXPRESS Time Table

ARAND (ARN) Station Code | Trains from ARN