[Back]

11008 - DECCAN EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11008 DECCAN EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [PUNE] PUNE JN SOURCE 15:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SVJR] SHIVAJI NAGAR 15:22 15:23 1 1 2 KM
3 [KK] KHADKI 15:29 15:30 1 1 6 KM
4 [TGN] TALEGAON 15:56 15:57 1 1 34 KM
5 [LNL] LONAVALA 16:28 16:30 2 1 64 KM
6 [KAD] KHANDALA 16:39 16:40 1 1 68 KM
7 [KJT] KARJAT 17:18 17:20 2 1 92 KM
8 [KYN] KALYAN JN 18:02 18:05 3 1 138 KM
9 [TNA] THANE 18:28 18:30 2 1 159 KM
10 [DR] DADAR 18:53 18:55 2 1 183 KM
11 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 19:17 DEST -1 1 192 KM

11008 - DECCAN EXPRESS Train Route:

11008 - DECCAN EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN (PUNE) normally at 15:15 and reaches its destination station C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at 19:17 as per the train time table. The distance between PUNE JN (PUNE) and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) is 192 Km, and it halts at 11 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

96511 - AN7 Time Table

BASBARI (BSI) Station Code | Trains from BSI

34529 - CG SDAH LOCAL Time Table

12496 - PRATAP EXPRESS Time Table

34859 - DH SDAH LOCAL Time Table