[Back]

11007 - DECCAN EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11007 DECCAN EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T SOURCE 07:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DR] DADAR 07:11 07:13 2 1 9 KM
3 [TNA] THANE 07:33 07:35 2 1 33 KM
4 [KYN] KALYAN JN 07:52 07:55 3 1 53 KM
5 [NRL] NERAL 08:25 08:27 2 1 86 KM
6 [KJT] KARJAT 08:43 08:45 2 1 100 KM
7 [KAD] KHANDALA 09:28 09:30 2 1 124 KM
8 [LNL] LONAVALA 09:38 09:40 2 1 128 KM
9 [TGN] TALEGAON 10:09 10:10 1 1 157 KM
10 [KK] KHADKI 10:45 10:46 1 1 185 KM
11 [SVJR] SHIVAJI NAGAR 10:50 10:51 1 1 189 KM
12 [PUNE] PUNE JN 11:05 DEST -1 1 192 KM

11007 - DECCAN EXPRESS Train Route:

11007 - DECCAN EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) normally at 07:00 and reaches its destination station PUNE JN (PUNE) at 11:05 as per the train time table. The distance between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) and PUNE JN (PUNE) is 192 Km, and it halts at 12 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates