[Back]

11007 - DECCAN EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
11007 DECCAN EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T SOURCE 07:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DR] DADAR 07:11 07:13 2 1 9 KM
3 [TNA] THANE 07:33 07:35 2 1 33 KM
4 [KYN] KALYAN JN 07:52 07:55 3 1 53 KM
5 [NRL] NERAL 08:25 08:27 2 1 86 KM
6 [KJT] KARJAT 08:43 08:45 2 1 100 KM
7 [KAD] KHANDALA 09:28 09:30 2 1 124 KM
8 [LNL] LONAVALA 09:38 09:40 2 1 128 KM
9 [TGN] TALEGAON 10:09 10:10 1 1 157 KM
10 [KK] KHADKI 10:45 10:46 1 1 185 KM
11 [SVJR] SHIVAJI NAGAR 10:50 10:51 1 1 189 KM
12 [PUNE] PUNE JN 11:05 DEST -1 1 192 KM

11007 - DECCAN EXPRESS Train Route:

11007 - DECCAN EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) normally at 07:00 and reaches its destination station PUNE JN (PUNE) at 11:05 as per the train time table. The distance between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) and PUNE JN (PUNE) is 192 Km, and it halts at 12 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ANNECHAKANAHALI (ANC)

12274 - HWH DURONTO EXP Time Table

AMARUN (ARNB) Station Code | Trains from ARNB

ARAUL MAKANPUR (ARL) Station Code | Trains from ARL

Live Train Status of 12186 - REWA HBJ REWANCHAL EXP