[Back]

10216 - ERS MAO SPL Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
10216 ERS MAO SPL MON SL | 2A | 1A | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [ERS] ERNAKULAM JN SOURCE 13:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [AWY] ALUVA 14:13 14:15 2 1 19 KM
3 [TCR] THRISUR 15:07 15:10 3 1 74 KM
4 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 15:55 16:00 5 1 107 KM
5 [TIR] TIRUR 16:38 16:40 2 1 152 KM
6 [CLT] KOZHIKKODE 17:20 17:25 5 1 193 KM
7 [CAN] KANNUR 18:45 18:50 5 1 282 KM
8 [KGQ] KASARAGOD 19:53 19:55 2 1 368 KM
9 [MAJN] MANGALORE JN 20:55 21:05 10 1 419 KM
10 [UD] UDUPI 22:46 22:48 2 1 485 KM
11 [BTJL] BHATKAL 23:54 23:56 2 1 565 KM
12 [KAWR] KARWAR 02:02 02:04 2 2 674 KM
13 [MAO] MADGAON 03:30 DEST -1 2 733 KM

10216 - ERS MAO SPL Train Route:

10216 - ERS MAO SPL departs from ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) normally at 13:50 and reaches its destination station MADGAON (MAO) at 03:30 as per the train time table. The distance between ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) and MADGAON (MAO) is 733 Km, and it halts at 13 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14164 - SANGAM EXP

Live Train Status of 14126 - SARYU EXPRESS

Live Train Status of 14205 - FD DLI EXP

VARANASI JN (BSB) Station Code | Trains from BSB

BAHERWA HALT (BRWH) Station Code | Trains from BRWH