[Back]

10215 - MAO ERS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
10215 MAO ERS SUN 3A | SL | 1A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MAO] MADGAON SOURCE 21:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KAWR] KARWAR 22:00 22:02 2 1 59 KM
3 [BTJL] BHATKAL 00:06 00:08 2 2 171 KM
4 [UD] UDUPI 01:40 01:42 2 2 252 KM
5 [MAJN] MANGALORE JN 03:00 03:10 10 2 315 KM
6 [KGQ] KASARAGOD 03:48 03:50 2 2 366 KM
7 [CAN] KANNUR 05:10 05:15 5 2 452 KM
8 [CLT] KOZHIKKODE 06:40 06:45 5 2 541 KM
9 [TIR] TIRUR 07:18 07:20 2 2 582 KM
10 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 08:10 08:20 10 2 627 KM
11 [TCR] THRISUR 09:12 09:15 3 2 660 KM
12 [AWY] ALUVA 10:03 10:05 2 2 715 KM
13 [ERS] ERNAKULAM JN 10:55 DEST -1 2 734 KM

10215 - MAO ERS Train Route:

10215 - MAO ERS departs from MADGAON (MAO) normally at 21:00 and reaches its destination station ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) at 10:55 as per the train time table. The distance between MADGAON (MAO) and ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) is 734 Km, and it halts at 13 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ASLANA (ANA)

AROOR HALT (AROR) Station Code | Trains from AROR

12285 - SC NZM DORONTO EXP Time Table

12269 - MAS NZM DURANTO EXP Time Table

Live Train Status of 12182 - AII JBP DAYODAI EXP