[Back]

10112 - KONKAN KANYA EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
10112 KONKAN KANYA EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MAO] MADGAON SOURCE 18:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KRMI] KARMALI 18:31 18:32 1 1 32 KM
3 [THVM] THIVIM 18:54 18:55 1 1 49 KM
4 [PERN] PERNEM 19:10 19:11 1 1 60 KM
5 [SWV] SAWANTWADI ROAD 19:36 19:37 1 1 90 KM
6 [KUDL] KUDAL 20:09 20:10 1 1 119 KM
7 [SNDD] SINDHUDURG 20:29 20:30 1 1 134 KM
8 [KKW] KANKAVLI 21:09 21:10 1 1 159 KM
9 [VBW] VAIBHAVWADI ROAD 21:39 21:40 1 1 202 KM
10 [RAJP] RAJAPUR ROAD 21:53 21:54 1 1 225 KM
11 [VID] VILAVADE 22:10 22:11 1 1 249 KM
12 [RN] RATNAGIRI 23:00 23:05 5 1 315 KM
13 [SGR] SANGMESHWAR 23:47 23:48 1 1 361 KM
14 [CHI] CHIPLUN 00:31 00:32 1 2 421 KM
15 [KHED] KHED 01:01 01:02 1 2 462 KM
16 [MNI] MANGAON 02:12 02:14 2 2 557 KM
17 [PNVL] PANVEL 04:05 04:10 5 2 672 KM
18 [TNA] THANE 04:52 04:55 3 2 707 KM
19 [DR] DADAR 05:17 05:20 3 2 731 KM
20 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 05:50 DEST -1 2 740 KM

10112 - KONKAN KANYA EXP Train Route:

10112 - KONKAN KANYA EXP departs from MADGAON (MAO) normally at 18:00 and reaches its destination station C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at 05:50 as per the train time table. The distance between MADGAON (MAO) and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) is 740 Km, and it halts at 20 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

CHAUK (CHOK) Station Code | Trains from CHOK

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHAS ROAD (CAS)

Live Train Status of 12121 - M P SMPRK KRNTI

Live Train Status of 12003 - LKO NDLS SHATABDI EXP.

Live Train Status of 31541 - SDAH STB LOCAL