[Back]

12335 - BGP LT(T) EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12335 BGP LT(T) EXP TUE | FRI | SUN SL | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [BGP] BHAGALPUR SOURCE 09:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SGG] SULTANGANJ 09:20 09:21 1 1 24 KM
3 [BUP] BARIARPUR 09:42 09:43 1 1 42 KM
4 [JMP] JAMALPUR JN 09:58 10:03 5 1 53 KM
5 [AHA] ABHAIPUR 10:22 10:23 1 1 75 KM
6 [KJH] KAJRA 10:33 10:34 1 1 82 KM
7 [KIUL] KIUL JN 11:05 11:10 5 1 98 KM
8 [LKR] LUCKEESARAI JN 11:15 11:17 2 1 99 KM
9 [BRYA] BARHIYA 11:31 11:33 2 1 114 KM
10 [MKA] MOKAMEH JN 11:55 11:57 2 1 132 KM
11 [BARH] BARH 12:13 12:15 2 1 158 KM
12 [BKP] BAKHTIYARPUR JN 12:30 12:32 2 1 176 KM
13 [KOO] KHUSROPUR 12:45 12:47 2 1 191 KM
14 [FUT] FATUHA 12:55 12:57 2 1 199 KM
15 [PNC] PATNA SAHEB 13:20 13:22 2 1 211 KM
16 [PNBE] PATNA JN 13:50 14:00 10 1 221 KM
17 [DNR] DANAPUR 14:13 14:19 6 1 231 KM
18 [ARA] ARA 14:45 14:50 5 1 270 KM
19 [DURE] DUMRAON 15:22 15:24 2 1 323 KM
20 [BXR] BUXAR 15:40 15:44 4 1 339 KM
21 [DLN] DILDARNAGAR JN 16:08 16:10 2 1 375 KM
22 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 17:37 17:52 15 1 432 KM
23 [MZP] MIRZAPUR 18:50 18:55 5 1 496 KM
24 [ACOI] ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 20:00 20:05 5 1 572 KM
25 [STA] SATNA 23:00 23:10 10 1 747 KM
26 [KTE] KATNI 00:25 00:30 5 2 846 KM
27 [JBP] JABALPUR 01:50 02:00 10 2 936 KM
28 [PPI] PIPARIYA 05:13 05:15 2 2 1114 KM
29 [ET] ITARSI JN 07:10 07:20 10 2 1182 KM
30 [HD] HARDA 08:10 08:12 2 2 1257 KM
31 [KNW] KHANDWA 10:00 10:05 5 2 1365 KM
32 [BAU] BURHANPUR 10:59 11:00 1 2 1434 KM
33 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 11:45 11:55 10 2 1488 KM
34 [MMR] MANMAD JN 14:02 14:05 3 2 1672 KM
35 [NK] NASIK ROAD 15:20 15:25 5 2 1745 KM
36 [IGP] IGATPURI 17:00 17:05 5 2 1796 KM
37 [KYN] KALYAN JN 18:56 19:00 4 2 1879 KM
38 [TNA] THANE 19:22 19:25 3 2 1900 KM
39 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK 20:00 DEST -1 2 1917 KM

12335 - BGP LT(T) EXP Train Route:

12335 - BGP LT(T) EXP departs from BHAGALPUR (BGP) normally at 09:00 and reaches its destination station LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 20:00 as per the train time table. The distance between BHAGALPUR (BGP) and LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) is 1917 Km, and it halts at 39 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

14219 - BSB LKO EXPRESS Time Table

14218 - UNCHAHAR EXP Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BEGAMPET (BMT)

14217 - UNCHAHAR EXP Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BIBHUTIBHUSHAN (BNAA)