[Back]

12278 - PURI HWH SHATABDI EXP. Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12278 PURI HWH SHATABDI EXP. MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [PURI] PURI SOURCE 05:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 06:40 06:42 2 1 62 KM
3 [CTC] CUTTACK 07:10 07:12 2 1 89 KM
4 [JJKR] JAJPUR K ROAD 08:05 08:07 2 1 157 KM
5 [BHC] BHADRAKH 09:13 09:15 2 1 200 KM
6 [BLS] BALASORE 09:56 10:01 5 1 262 KM
7 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 11:35 11:45 10 1 380 KM
8 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 13:40 DEST -1 1 498 KM

12278 - PURI HWH SHATABDI EXP. Train Route:

12278 - PURI HWH SHATABDI EXP. departs from PURI (PURI) normally at 05:45 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 13:40 as per the train time table. The distance between PURI (PURI) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 498 Km, and it halts at 8 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

14673 - SHAHEED EXPRESS Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHAIRONGARH (BOG)

14662 - BME JU EXPRESS Time Table

BHARMAR (BRMR) Station Code | Trains from BRMR

Live Train Status of 14011 - DLI HSX EXPRESS TRAIN