[Back]

12218 - KERALA S.KRANTI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP WED | FRI 1A | 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [CDG] CHANDIGARH SOURCE 09:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 10:15 10:20 5 1 67 KM
3 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 13:20 13:40 20 1 265 KM
4 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 13:53 13:55 2 1 273 KM
5 [KOTA] KOTA JN 19:45 19:55 10 1 730 KM
6 [BRC] VADODARA JN 03:51 04:17 26 2 1263 KM
7 [BSR] VASAI ROAD 10:50 11:00 10 2 1607 KM
8 [PNVL] PANVEL 12:15 12:20 5 2 1671 KM
9 [RN] RATNAGIRI 18:40 18:45 5 2 2028 KM
10 [MAO] MADGAON 22:25 22:35 10 2 2343 KM
11 [UD] UDUPI 03:06 03:08 2 3 2594 KM
12 [MAJN] MANGALORE JN 04:35 04:45 10 3 2658 KM
13 [KGQ] KASARAGOD 05:18 05:20 2 3 2709 KM
14 [CAN] KANNUR 06:50 07:00 10 3 2795 KM
15 [CLT] KOZHIKKODE 08:30 08:40 10 3 2884 KM
16 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 10:25 10:35 10 3 2970 KM
17 [TCR] THRISUR 11:18 11:20 2 3 3003 KM
18 [ERS] ERNAKULAM JN 12:55 13:00 5 3 3077 KM
19 [ALLP] ALAPPUZHA 14:18 14:20 2 3 3134 KM
20 [KYJ] KAYANKULAM 15:08 15:10 2 3 3177 KM
21 [QLN] KOLLAM JN 16:05 16:10 5 3 3218 KM
22 [KCVL] KOCHUVELI 17:45 DEST -1 3 3276 KM

12218 - KERALA S.KRANTI EXP Train Route:

12218 - KERALA S.KRANTI EXP departs from CHANDIGARH (CDG) normally at 09:30 and reaches its destination station KOCHUVELI (KCVL) at 17:45 as per the train time table. The distance between CHANDIGARH (CDG) and KOCHUVELI (KCVL) is 3276 Km, and it halts at 22 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BARKA KANA (BRKA) Station Code | Trains from BRKA

14623 - PATALKOT EXP Time Table

BAHRAICH (BRK) Station Code | Trains from BRK

Live Train Status of 13502 - ASN HLZ EXPRESS

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BANTAWALA (BNTL)