[Back]

12217 - KERALA S.KRANTI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12217 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP MON | SAT 2A | SL | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [KCVL] KOCHUVELI SOURCE 09:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [QLN] KOLLAM JN 10:20 10:25 5 1 58 KM
3 [KYJ] KAYANKULAM 11:03 11:05 2 1 99 KM
4 [ALLP] ALAPPUZHA 11:40 11:43 3 1 142 KM
5 [ERS] ERNAKULAM JN 12:55 13:00 5 1 199 KM
6 [TCR] THRISUR 14:05 14:08 3 1 273 KM
7 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 15:00 15:05 5 1 306 KM
8 [CLT] KOZHIKKODE 16:20 16:25 5 1 392 KM
9 [CAN] KANNUR 17:50 17:55 5 1 481 KM
10 [KGQ] KASARAGOD 18:48 18:50 2 1 567 KM
11 [MAJN] MANGALORE JN 20:05 20:15 10 1 618 KM
12 [UD] UDUPI 21:44 21:46 2 1 684 KM
13 [MAO] MADGAON 01:20 01:30 10 2 932 KM
14 [RN] RATNAGIRI 05:00 05:05 5 2 1246 KM
15 [PNVL] PANVEL 10:55 11:00 5 2 1604 KM
16 [BSR] VASAI ROAD 12:45 12:50 5 2 1668 KM
17 [BRC] VADODARA JN 17:38 17:56 18 2 2012 KM
18 [KOTA] KOTA JN 02:55 03:00 5 3 2543 KM
19 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 10:40 10:42 2 3 3001 KM
20 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 11:20 11:50 30 3 3008 KM
21 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 14:50 15:00 10 3 3206 KM
22 [CDG] CHANDIGARH 15:45 DEST -1 3 3274 KM

12217 - KERALA S.KRANTI EXP Train Route:

12217 - KERALA S.KRANTI EXP departs from KOCHUVELI (KCVL) normally at 09:20 and reaches its destination station CHANDIGARH (CDG) at 15:45 as per the train time table. The distance between KOCHUVELI (KCVL) and CHANDIGARH (CDG) is 3274 Km, and it halts at 22 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

97437 - T143 Time Table

97337 - T45 Time Table

BARITHENGARH (BRTG) Station Code | Trains from BRTG

BARPALI (BRPL) Station Code | Trains from BRPL

Live Train Status of 14035 - DLI PTK EXPRESS