[Back]

12140 - SEWAGRAM EXP. Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12140 SEWAGRAM EXP. MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NGP] NAGPUR SOURCE 21:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [AJNI] AJNI 21:06 21:08 2 1 3 KM
3 [SNI] SINDI 21:37 21:39 2 1 46 KM
4 [SEGM] SEVAGRAM 22:03 22:05 2 1 76 KM
5 [WR] WARDHA JN 22:10 22:35 25 1 79 KM
6 [PLO] PULGAON JN 22:58 23:00 2 1 108 KM
7 [DMN] DHAMANGAON 23:17 23:19 2 1 128 KM
8 [CND] CHANDUR 23:33 23:35 2 1 145 KM
9 [BD] BADNERA JN 00:17 00:20 3 2 174 KM
10 [MZR] MURTAJAPUR 00:48 00:50 2 2 215 KM
11 [AK] AKOLA JN 01:20 01:25 5 2 253 KM
12 [SEG] SHEGAON 01:53 01:55 2 2 290 KM
13 [JM] JALAMB JN 02:03 02:05 2 2 302 KM
14 [NN] NANDURA 02:13 02:15 2 2 315 KM
15 [MKU] MALKAPUR 02:38 02:40 2 2 343 KM
16 [BDWD] BODWAD 02:55 02:57 2 2 362 KM
17 [VNA] VARANGAON 03:13 03:15 2 2 381 KM
18 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 03:40 03:50 10 2 392 KM
19 [JL] JALGAON JN 04:18 04:20 2 2 417 KM
20 [PC] PACHORA JN 04:53 04:55 2 2 464 KM
21 [CSN] CHALISGAON JN 05:27 05:30 3 2 509 KM
22 [NGN] NANDGAON 05:58 06:00 2 2 551 KM
23 [MMR] MANMAD JN 06:22 06:25 3 2 576 KM
24 [LS] LASALGAON 06:43 06:45 2 2 601 KM
25 [NR] NIPHAD 06:58 07:00 2 2 618 KM
26 [NK] NASIK ROAD 07:27 07:30 3 2 650 KM
27 [DVL] DEVLALI 07:38 07:40 2 2 655 KM
28 [IGP] IGATPURI 08:50 08:55 5 2 700 KM
29 [KSRA] KASARA 09:33 09:35 2 2 716 KM
30 [KYN] KALYAN JN 10:37 10:40 3 2 783 KM
31 [TNA] THANE 11:02 11:05 3 2 804 KM
32 [DR] DADAR 11:30 11:33 3 2 828 KM
33 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 12:00 DEST -1 2 837 KM

12140 - SEWAGRAM EXP. Train Route:

12140 - SEWAGRAM EXP. departs from NAGPUR (NGP) normally at 21:00 and reaches its destination station C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at 12:00 as per the train time table. The distance between NAGPUR (NGP) and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) is 837 Km, and it halts at 33 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

98325 - BR21 Time Table

97605 - C5 Time Table

BARHIYA (BRYA) Station Code | Trains from BRYA

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BENIPURGRAM HALT (BPGR)

Live Train Status of 14151 - CNB ANVT EXP